Regional Export Network

The Regional Export Network (REN) provides manufacturers and service firms with export development services, including market research, market entry strategy development, technical support, and access to grants and financing programs.

Click on a region to see more detailed information about that region.

Regional Export Network

Northwest Pennsylvania Regional Planning & Development Commission

Contact Information

Dorte Heffernan, International Trade Manager
814.677.4800 X 110
Website: northwestpa.org

Mailing Address:

Northwest Regional Office
395 Seneca Street
Oil City, PA 16301

Counties Represented: Clarion, Crawford, Erie, Forest, Lawrence, Mercer, Venango & Warren

North Central Pennsylvania Regional Planning and Development Commission

Contact Information

Christine Perneski, Director, Enterprise Development
814.773.3162 x3051
Website: www.ncentral.com

Mailing Address:

Nort Central Regional Office
49 Ridgemont Drive
Ridgway, PA 15853

Counties Represented: Cameron, Clearfield, Elk, Jefferson, McKean & Potter

Northern Tier Regional Planning and Development Commission

Contact Information

Cynthia Traore, International Trade Program Manager
570.265.1534
Website: www.northerntier.org

Mailing Address:

Northern Tier Regional Office
312 Main Street
Towanda, PA 18848

Counties Represented: Bradford, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Tioga & Wyoming

Susquehanna Economic Development Association (SEDA) – Council of Governments

Contact Information

Noelle Long, Director, Export Development Program
570.524.4491 x 7330
Website: www.seda-cog.org/export

Mailing Address

Central Regional Office
201 Furnace Road
Lewisburg, PA 17837

Counties Represented: Centre, Clinton, Columbia, Juniata, Lycoming, Mifflin, Montour, Northumberland, Perry, Snyder & Union

Northeastern Pennsylvania Alliance

Contact Information

Debbie Langan, Senior International Business Development Manager
570.655.5581 x 233
Website: www.nepa-alliance.org

Mailing Address

Northeast Regional Office
1151 Oak Street
Pittston, PA 18640

Counties Represented: Carbon, Lackawanna, Luzerne, Monroe, Pike, Schuylkill & Wayne

Lehigh Export Network

Contact Information

Brett Smith, Associate Director
610.758.5878
Website: www.lehigh.edu/sbdc

Mailing Address

Lehigh Valley
416 East 5th St.
Bethlehem, PA 18015

Counties Represented: Lehigh & Northampton

Southwestern Pennsylvania Commission

Contact Information

Rena Liu-Belshe, Manager, International Trade
412.391.5590 x320
Website: www.spcregion.org

Mailing Address

Southwest Region
Two Chatham Center, Suite 500
112 Washington Place
Pittsburgh, PA 15219

Counties Represented: Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Butler, Fayette, Greene, Indiana, Washington & Westmoreland

Southern Alleghenies Planning and Development Commission

Contact Information

Tina Taylor, International Trade Program Manager
814.949.6517
Website: www.sapdc.org

Mailing Address

Southern Alleghenies Region
3 Sheraton Drive
Altoona, PA 16601

Counties Represented: Bedford, Blair, Cambria, Fulton, Huntingdon & Somerset

World Trade Center Harrisburg

Contact Information

Tina Weyant,, Executive Director
717.843.1090
Website: www.wtccentralpa.org

Mailing Address

South Central Regional Office
100 North Cameron Street
Harrisburg, PA 17103

Counties Represented: Adams, Berks, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Lancaster, Lebanon & York

World Trade Center of Greater Philadelphia

Contact Information

Dale Foote, International Trade Specialist
215.586.4231
Website: www.wtcphila.org
Counties: Bucks, Montgomery, Philadelphia

Chris Sevcik, Director of International Trade
215.586.4248
Website: www.wtcphila.org
Counties: Chester, Delaware

Mailing Address

Southeast Regional Office
One Penn Center, Suite 1690
1617 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19103

Counties Represented: Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery & Philadelphia