Pennsylvania Department of Community and Economic Development
https://dced.pa.gov/wp-content/themes/business2015/images/logo-l.png
PA Department of Community and Economic Development
The mission of the Department of Community and Economic Development (DCED) is to foster opportunities for businesses to grow and for communities to succeed and thrive in a global economy. Our mission is to improve the quality of life for Pennsylvania citizens while assuring transparency and accountability in the expenditure of public funds.
400 North Street
Harrisburg
Pennsylvania
17120
United States
Harrisburg
Pennsylvania
17120
United States
Educational Improvement Organizations
List of Educational Improvement Organizations Effective 01/01/2024 β 12/31/2024 (EITC)
Please note that the current list below will be updated on a weekly basis, as EITC applications continue to be processed.
You may also download the list of Educational Improvement Organizations into excel.
Organization Name | Address #1 | Address #2 | Address #3 | County | Web-Site | Contact | Telephone | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 Plus | 3401 I Street, Unit 304 | Philadelphia, PA 19134 | Philadelphia | www.12plus.org | Frank Wang | (215) 913-7469 | fwang@12plus.org | |
Aaron's Acres | 1861 Charter Lane, Suite 114 | Lancaster, PA 17601 | Lancaster | www.aaronsacres.org | Risa C. Paskoff | (717) 917-6101 | risapaskoff@aaronsacres.org | |
Abington Community Library | 1200 W. Grove St. | Clarks Summit, PA 18411 | Lackawanna | www.lclshome.org/abington | Sandy Longo | (570) 587-3440 | slongo@albright.org | |
Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia | 1900 Benjamin Franklin Parkway | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | Philadelphia | www.ansp.org | Alison Gibbons | (215) 299-1045 | gibbons@ansp.org | |
Adams County Arts Council | 125 South Washington Street | Gettysburg, PA 17325 | Adams | www.adamsarts.org | Lori McCullough | (717) 334-5006 | development@adamsarts.org | |
After School Activities Partnerships (ASAP) | One Penn Center, 1617 JFK Blvd., Ste. 1855 | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | Philadelphia | www.phillyasap.org | Sara Morningstar | (215) 618-6057 | smorningstar@phillyasap.org | |
Allegheny College | 520 North Main Street | Meadville, PA 16335 | Crawford | www.allegheny.edu | Linda Wetsell | (814) 332-4790 | lwetsell@allegheny.edu | |
Allentown School District Foundation | 31 South Penn Street, P.O. Box 328 | Allentown, PA 18105 | Lehigh | wwwasdf.allentownsd.org | Julie Ambrose | (484) 765-4121 | ASDFoundation@allentownsd.org | |
Allentown Symphony Association | 23 N. 6th Street | Allentown, PA 18101 | Lehigh | www.millersymphonyhall.org | Tim Granados | (610) 674-4383 | development@allentownsymphony.org | |
Alternative Community Resource Program | 131 Market St. | Johnstown, PA 15901 | Cambria | www.acrpkids.org | Frank J. Janakovic | (814) 535-2277 | fjanakovic@acrpkids.org | |
Altoona Area School District Foundation | 1415 Sixth Avenue | Altoona, PA 16602 | Blair | www.aasdcat.com/aasd | Paula R. Foreman | (814) 946-8424 | pforeman@aasdcat.com | |
America on Wheels | 5 North Front Street | Allentown, PA 18102 | Lehigh | www.americaonwheels.org | Linda Merkel | (610) 432-4200 | director@americaonwheels.org | |
Andrew's Gift | 1623 Saddle Lane | Harrisburg, PA 17111 | Dauphin | www.andrewsgift26.com | Andrew J. Ward | (717) 571-9769 | andrewjward2015@gmail.com | |
Arch Street Meeting House Preservation Trust | 1515 Cherry Street | Philadelphia, PA 19102 | Philadelphia | www.HistoricASMH.org | Sean Connolly | (215) 413-1804 | sconnolly@historicasmh.org | |
Arden Theatre Company | 40 N. 2nd Street | Philadelphia, PA 19106 | Philadelphia | www.ardentheatre.org | Matthew Reddin | (215) 922-8900 | mreddin@ardentheatre.org | |
Armstrong County Educational Trust d/b/a Armstrong Center for Community Learning | 104 Armstrong Street, Suite A | Ford City, PA 16226 | Armstrong | www.armstrongcenter.org | Justin Nolder | (724) 543-2599 | justin@armstrongcenter.org | |
Army War College Foundation, Inc. | 122 Forbes Avenue, Room B-120 | Carlisle, PA 17013 | Cumberland | www.usawc.org | Ruth B. Collins | (717) 243-1756 | info@usawc.org | |
Arts Council of Erie d/b/a Erie Arts & Culture | 310 East 10th St | Erie, PA 16503 | Erie | www.erieartsandculture.org | Anne O'Dell | (814) 452-3427 | anne@erieartsandculture.org | |
Asbury Woods Partnership, Inc. | 4105 Asbury Road | Erie, PA 16506 | Erie | www.asburywoods.org | Jennifer Farrar | (814) 836-6189 | jfarrar@asburywoods.org | |
ASSET, Inc. | 2403 Sidney Street, Suite 221 | Pittsburgh, PA 15203 | Allegheny | www.assetinc.org | Lauren Wampler | (412) 481-7320 | lwampler@assetinc.org | |
Atglen Public Library | 121 Main Street, P.O. Box 190 | Atglen, PA 19310 | Chester | www.atglenpubliclibrary.org | Robbyn Kehoe | (610) 593-6848 | rkehoe@ccls.org | |
Audubon Society of Western Pennsylvania | 614 Dorseyville Road | Pittsburgh, PA 15238 | Allegheny | www.aswp.org | Chris Kubiak | (412) 963-6100 | ckubiak@aswp.org | |
August Wilson African American Cultural Center d/b/a August Wilson Cultural Center | 980 Liberty Ave. | Pittsburgh, PA 15222 | Allegheny | www.awaacc.org | Chahni Peeples | (412) 930-0746 | cpeeples@awaacc.org | |
Avon Grove Education Foundation | 375 South Jennersville Road | West Grove, PA 19390 | Chester | www.avongroveeducationfoundation.org | Jennifer Merrill | (302) 241-3250 | jmerrill@avongroveeducationfoundation.org | |
Bach Choir of Bethlehem | 440 Heckewelder Place | Bethlehem, PA 18018 | Northampton | www.bach.org | Cheryl Dungan | (610) 442-9002 | cheryl@bach.org | |
Ballet Guild of the Lehigh Valley | 556 Main St. | Bethlehem, PA 18018 | Northampton | www.bglv.org | Julian Ritchey | (610) 865-0353 | pyb@rcn.com | |
Baum School of Art | 510 W. Linden Street | Allentown, PA 18101 | Lehigh | www.baumschool.org | Shannon Fugate | (610) 433-0032 | shannon@baumschool.org | |
Beaver Falls Youth Network, Inc. (Tiger Pause Youth Ministries) | P.O. Box 34 | Beaver Falls, PA 15010 | Beaver | www.tigerpause.net | Matthew Nance | (724) 630-9383 | matt@tigerpause.net | |
Bedford County Chamber Foundation, Inc. | 203 South Juliana Street | Bedford, PA 15522 | Bedford | www.bedfordcountychamber.org | Kellie Goodman | (814) 623-2233 | kellie@bedfordcountychamber.org | |
Bedford County Regional Education Foundation | 18 North River Lane | Everett, PA 15537 | Bedford | www.allegany.edu | Leah Pepple | (814) 652-9528 | lpepple@allegany.edu | |
Bellwood-Antis School District Foundation | 300 Martin Street | Bellwood, PA 16617 | Blair | www.moss.blwd.k12.pa.us | Crystal Himes | (814) 742-2271 | skn@blwd.k12.pa.us | |
Bench Mark Program | 341 East Liberty Street | Lancaster, PA 17602 | Lancaster | William Keffler | (717) 919-0695 | willkiefer@benchmarkprogram.org | ||
Berks Business Education Coalition | 96 Commmerce Drive, #159 | Wyomissing, PA 19610 | Berks | www.berksbec.org | Terri Hill | (484) 331-8014 | thill@berksbec.org | |
Berks Community Television | P.O. Box 8082 | Reading, PA 19603 | Berks | www.bctv.org | Heather Adams | (610) 374-3065 | hadams@bctv.org | |
Berks County Community Foundation - EIO | 237 Court Street | Reading, PA 19601 | Berks | www.bccf.org | Frances A. Aitken, CPA | (610) 685-2223 | frankia@bccf.org | |
Berks Youth Chorus | 201 Washington Street, Suite 506 B | Reading, PA 19601 | Berks | www.berksyouthchorus.org | Sam Barge | (610) 898-7664 | director@berksyouthchorus.org | |
Beth El Temple | 2637 N. Front Street | Harrisburg, PA 17110 | Dauphin | www.betheltemplehbg.org | Stephen C. Nudel | (717) 236-5000 | scnudel@nudelpc.com | |
Bethlehem Area Vo-Tech School Bridges Foundation, Inc. | 3300 Chester Avenue | Bethlehem, PA 18020 | Northampton | www.bethlehemavts.org | Adam Lazarchak | (610) 866-8013 | lazarchaka@bavts.org | |
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Berks County | 303 Windsor Street, Centre Park | Reading, PA 19601 | Berks | www.bigsinberks.org | James J. Smith | (610) 373-5544 | jimS@bigsinberks.org | |
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Blair County | 891 23rd Street | Altoona, PA 16601 | Blair | www.bbbsblaircounty.org | Jane Gable | (814) 944-6129 | jgable@bbbsblaircounty.org | |
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Bucks County | 2875 York Road | Jamison, PA 18929 | Bucks | www.bbbsbc.org | Jamie Amodei | (215) 343-8260 | jamiea@bbbsbc.org | |
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Capital Region, Inc. | 1519 North Third Street | Harrisburg, PA 17102 | Dauphin | www.capbigs.org | Johnna L. Palm | (717) 236-0199 | jpalm@capbigs.org | |
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Laurel Region | 106 North Main Street | Greensburg, PA 15601 | Westmoreland | www.bbbslr.org | Cinda Watkins | (724) 837-6198 | cinda@bbbslr.org | |
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Lehigh Valley | 41 S. Carlisle Street | Allentown, PA 18109 | Lehigh | www.bbbslv.org | Susan Bartels | (610) 807-5742 | sbartels@bbbslv.org | |
Big Brothers Big Sisters of York & Adams Counties | 227 W. Market St., Suite 102 | York, PA 17401 | York | www.bbbsyorkadams.org | Mark Lakin | (717) 843-0051 | mlakin@bbbsyorkadams.org | |
Big Impact Group of Schuylkill County | 23 Meadowbrook Dr. | Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972 | Schuylkill | www.bbbsschuylkillcounty.org | Doug Allen | (570) 622-0174 | bigs.doug@aol.com | |
Blazer Foundation | P.O. Box 110 | Douglassville, PA 19518 | Berks | www.blazerfoundation.org | Michelle Miller | (610) 468-8492 | mmiller@blazerfoundation.org | |
Bloomsburg Area YMCA - EIO | 30 East 7th Street | Bloomsburg, PA 17815 | Columbia | www.bloomsburgy.org | Wayne Stump | (570) 784-0188 | wstump@bloomsburgy.org | |
Blue Mountain Eagle Foundation | 685 Red Dale Road | Orwigsburg, PA 17961 | Schuylkill | http://bluemteaglefdn.org | Taylor Rhody | (570) 573-5560 | bmeaglefoundation@gmail.com | |
Bosler Memorial Library | 158 W. High Street | Carlisle, PA 17013 | Cumberland | www.boslerlibrary.org | Molly A. Shane | (717) 243-4642 | mshane@cumberlandcountylibraries.org | |
Bournelyf Special Camp | 1070 South New Street | West Chester, PA 19382 | Chester | www.bscwc.org | Richard D. Curth | (484) 885-9263 | rcurth@bscwc.org | |
Boy Scouts of America - Chester County Council | P.O. Box 1179 | Exton, PA 19341 | Chester | www.cccbsa.org | Kristin Conran | (610) 696-2900 | Kristin.conran@scouting.org | |
Boy Scouts of America - Cradle of Liberty Council | 1485 Valley Forge Road | Wayne, PA 19087 | Chester | www.colbsa.org | Sarah Herrman | (484) 654-9219 | sarah.herrmann@scouting.org | |
Boy Scouts of America - Laurel Highlands Council | 1275 Bedford Avenue | Pittsburgh, PA 15219 | Allegheny | www.lhcsouting.org | Tracey Burkey | (412) 325-7923 | tracey.burkey@scouting.org | |
Boy Scouts of America - Minsi Trails Council | 991 Postal Rd., P.O. Box 20624 | Allentown, PA 18109 | Lehigh | www.minsitrails.org | Christian Averill | (610) 465-8573 | christian.averill@scouting.org | |
Boy Scouts of America - Moraine Trails Council | 830 Morton Avenue Ext. | Butler, PA 16001 | Butler | www.morainetrails.org | Sharon Fragale | (724) 287-6791 | sharon.fragale@scouting.org | |
Boy Scouts of America - New Birth of Freedom Council | 1 Baden Powell Lane | Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 | Cumberland | www.newbirthoffreedom.org | Brian P. DeBease | (717) 620-4520 | brian.debease@scouting.org | |
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown | 720 N. Sixth Street | Allentown, PA 18102 | Lehigh | www.bgcallentown.org | Deborah Fries-Jackson | (610) 432-9944 | bgcafries@aol.com | |
Boys & Girls Club of Erie, Inc. | 1515 East Lake Road | Erie, PA 16511 | Erie | www.eriebgc.com | John Popoff | (814) 459-1977 | jjpopoff@gmail.com | |
Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster, Inc. | P.O. Box 104 | Lancaster, PA 17608 | Lancaster | www.bgclanc.org | Erin Sell | (717) 381-4703 | esell@bgclanc.org | |
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia | 1518 Walnut Street, Suite 712 | Philadelphia, PA 19102 | Philadelphia | www.bgcphila.org | Lisabeth Marziello | (215) 735-8818 | marziellol@bgcphila.org | |
Boys' Latin Foundation | 222 Keswick Avenue | Glenside, PA 19038 | Montgomery | Colleen Smith | (215) 470-3408 | csmith@boyslatin.org | ||
Brandywine Battlefield Park Associates | P.O. Box 202, 1491 Baltimore Pike | Chadds Ford, PA 19317 | Chester | www.brandywinebattlefield.org | Linnell E. Trimbell | (610) 459-3342 | bbpadevelopment@gmail.com | |
Breakthrough of Greater Philadelphia | 34 W. Coulter Street | Philadelphia, PA 19144 | Philadelphia | www.breakthroughphilly.org | Michelle Palmer | (215) 261-6706 | mpalmer@breakthroughphilly.org | |
Bright Side Opportunities Corporation | 515 Hershey Avenue | Lancaster, PA 17602 | Lancaster | www.brightsideopportunities.org | Willonda McCloud | (717) 509-1342 | wmccloud@brightsideopportunities.org | |
Brighter Financial Futures | d/b/a Pennsylvania Council on Financial Literacy | 849 Tame Deer Drive | Winfield, PA 17889 | Union | www.penncfl.org | Carolyn A. Shirk | (570) 975-5149 | carolyn.penncfl@gmail.com |
Broadway Theatre League of Scranton, Inc. | 345 N. Washington Ave. | Scranton, PA 18503 | Lackawanna | www.broadwaynepa.com | Frank T. Blasi | (570) 342-7784 | frank@broadwaynepa.com | |
Brockway Center for Arts and Technology | 1200 Wood Street | Brockway, PA 15824 | Jefferson | www.brockwaycat.org | Deborah Heigel | (814) 265-1111 | debbie.heigel@brockwaycat.org | |
Brockway Schools and Community Education Foundation | 40 North Street | Brockway, PA 15824 | Jefferson | https://sites.google.com/brockwaysd.org/roundation/home | Laurie Piccirillo | (814) 265-8411 | lpiccirillo@brockway.k12.pa.us | |
Bryn Mawr Film Institute | 824 W. Lancaster Avenue | Bryn Mawr, PA 19010 | Montgomery | www.brynmawrfilm.org | Susan Elthridge | (610) 527-4008 | sethridge@brynmawrfilm.org | |
Bucks County Children's Museum | 500 Union Square Drive | New Hope, PA 18938 | Bucks | www.buckskids.org | Kelly Krumenacker | (215) 693-1290 | info@buckskids.org | |
Bucks County Free Library | 150 South Pine Street | Doylestown, PA 18901 | Bucks | www.buckslib.org | John J. Doran, III | (215) 348-0332 | doranj@buckslib.org | |
Bucks County Historical Society | 84 South Pine Street | Doylestown, PA 18901 | Bucks | www.mercermuseum.org | Kyle McKoy | (215) 345-0210 | kmckoy@mercermuseum.org | |
Bucks County Playhouse Theater, Inc. | 12 W. Mechanic Street, Unit 2A | New Hope, PA 18938 | Bucks | www.bcptheater.org | Alexander Fraser | (267) 740-2090 | alex@buckscountyplayhouse.org | |
Business Center for Entrepreneurship & Social Enterprise | 7500 Germantown Avenue, Elders Hall, Suite 113 | Philadelphia, PA 19119 | Philadelphia | www.thebizctr.com | Pamela Rich-Wheeler | (215) 247-2473 | prichwheeler@thebizctr.com | |
Cafι Momentum Pittsburgh | 274 Forbes Ave. | Pittsburgh, PA 15222 | Allegheny | www.cafemomentum.org/pittsburgh | Cheyenne Tyler | (412) 315-7829 | caroline@cafemomentumpgh.org | |
Camelot for Children | 2354 W. Emmaus Avenue | Allentown, PA 18103 | Lehigh | www.camelotforchildren.org | Emily Werner | (610) 791-5683 | emily@camelotforchildren.org | |
Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh | 4400 Forbes Avenue | Pittsburgh, PA 15213 | Allegheny | www.carnegielibrary.org | Karlyn Voss | (412) 578-2452 | vossk@carnegielibrary.org | |
Casa Guadalupe Center | 218 N. 2nd Street | Allentown, PA 18017 | Lehigh | www.casalv.org | Lucy E. DeLabar | (610) 657-8376 | ldelabar@casalv.org | |
Centennial Education Foundation | 48 Swan Way | Warminster, PA 18974 | Bucks | www.centennialef.org | Jennifer Schultz | (215) 441-6000 | schuje@centennialsd.org | |
Center for Architecture | 1218 Arch St. | Philadelphia, PA 19017 | Philadelphia | www.philadelphiacfa.org | Rebecca Johnson | (215) 569-3186 | rebecca@philadelphiacfa.org | |
Centre County Youth Service Bureau | 325 W. Aaron Drive | State College, PA 16803 | Centre | www.ccysb.com | Christine Bishop | (814) 237-5731 | cbishop@ccysb.com | |
Cetronia Ambulance Corps, Inc. | 4300 Broadway | Allentown, PA 18104 | Lehigh | www.cetronia.org | Robert Mateff | (610) 530-5513 | mateffr@cetronia.org | |
Chambersburg YMCA | 570 E. McKinley Street | Chambersburg, PA 17201 | Franklin | www.chbgy.org | Carla R. Christian | (717) 263-8508 | cchristian@chbgy.org | |
Charter Arts Foundation | 321 East Third Street | Bethlehem, PA 18015 | Northampton | www.charterarts.org | Karin Wagner | (610) 868-2971 | kwagner@charterarts.org | |
Chester County Economic Development Foundation (CCEDF) | 737 Constitution Drive | Exton, PA 19341 | Chester | www.ITAGpa.org | Patti VanCleave | (610) 321-8212 | pvancleave@ccedcpa.com | |
Chester County Futures, Inc. | Lukens Executive Building | 50 South 1st Ave., Suite 105 | Coatesville, PA 19320 | Chester | www.ccfutures.org | Stormy Bell | (610) 458-9926 | sbell@ccfutures.org |
Child Development Centers, Inc. - EIO | 213 East 41st Street | Erie, PA 16506 | Erie | www.cdcenters.org | Rianna Wilcox | (814) 636-6404 | rwilcox@cdcenters.org | |
Children and Adult Disability and Educational Services d/b/a CADES | 401 Rutgers Avenue | Swarthmore, PA 19081 | Delaware | www.cades.org | Jessie Robinson | (610) 328-5955 | jessie.robinson@cades.org | |
Children's Aid Home Programs of Somerset County, Inc. | 1476 North Center Ave., P.O. Box 1195 | Somerset, PA 15501 | Somerset | www.cahprogram.org | Lynne M. Sablotski | (814) 443-2009 | lsablotski@cahprogram.org | |
Children's Home of Easton, Inc. | 2000 South 25th Street | Easton, PA 18042 | Northampton | www.thechildrenshome.org | Daniel T. McMahon | (610) 258-2831 | danm@thechildrenshome.org | |
Children's Home of York | 77 Shoe House Road | York, PA 17406 | York | www.childrenshomeofyork.org | Christine Dombrosky | (717) 755-1033 | cdombrosky@choyork.org | |
Circle of Seasons Foundation, Inc. | 8380 Mohr Lane | Fogelsville, PA 18051 | Lehigh | www.circleofseasons.org/foundation | Liz Rose Levy | (484) 504-9088 | giving@circleofseasonsfoundation.org | |
City Mission of the Evangelical Churches of Erie, PA d/b/a The Erie City Mission | 1017 French Street | Erie, PA 16501 | Erie | www.eriecitymission.org | Erin Layden | (814) 452-4421 | erin.layden@eriecitymission.org | |
City Year, Inc. | 444 N. 3rd Street, Suite 500 | Philadelphia, PA 19123 | Philadelphia | www.cityyear.org/philadelphia | Dana DiNatale | (267) 386-7034 | ddinatale@cityyear.org | |
Civic Light Opera | 719 Liberty Avenue, 6th Floor | Pittsburgh, PA 15222 | Allegheny | www.pittsburghclo.org | Wynne Fedele | (412) 325-3059 | wfedele@pittsburghclo.org | |
Clarion University Foundation, Inc. | 840 Wood Street | Seifert-Mooney Center | Clarion, PA 16214 | Clarion | www.clarion.edu/foundation | John Zacherl | (814) 393-2075 | jzacherl@cuf-inc.org |
Claysburg Education Foundation | 165 Allison Drive | Claysburg, PA 16625 | Blair | www.claysburgeducationfoundation.org | Richard Allison | (412) 496-4540 | claysburgeducationfoundation@gmail.com | |
Cleve J. Fredricksen Library Association | 100 N. 19th Street | Camp Hill, PA 17011 | Cumberland | www.fredricksenlibrary.org | Jessica Miller | (717) 761-3900 | jrmiller@cumberlandcountylibraries.org | |
Cocalico Education Foundation | P.O. Box 177 | Denver, PA 17517 | Lancaster | www.cocalico.org | Lesley A. Stricker | (717) 336-1405 | lstricker@cocalico.org | |
Colonial Pennsylvania Plantation | P. O. Box 158 | Downingtown, PA 19335 | Delaware | www.colonialplantation.org | Chuck Barr | (610) 566-1725 | president@colonialplantaion.org | |
Commonwealth Charitable Management, Inc. - EIO | 270 Lake Avenue | Montrose, PA 18801 | Susquehanna | www.commonwealthcharitable.org | Christine Clayton | (570) 278-3800 | cclayton@commonwealthcharitable.org | |
Communities in Schools of Eastern Pennsylvania, Inc | 739 N. 12th Street | Allentown, PA 18102 | Lehigh | www.ciseasternpa.org | Timothy Mulligan | (484) 834-8830 | mulligant@ciseasternpa.org | |
Communities in Schools of Pennsylvania, Inc. | 234 State Street | Harrisburg, PA 17101 | Dauphin | www.cisofpa.org | Lindsay Swartz | (717) 433-2226 | lindsay@cisofpa.org | |
Communities in Schools of Pittsburgh - Allegheny County, Inc. - EIO | 3856 South Water Street | Pittsburgh, PA 15203 | Allegheny | www.cispac.org | Lauren Brown | (412) 328-3739 | lbrown@cispac.org | |
Community Action Committee of the Lehigh Valley, Inc. | 1337 East Fifth Street | Bethlehem, PA 18015 | Northampton | www.caclv.org | Julianna Gimpert | (484) 892-2070 | EITC@communityactionlv.org | |
Community Action Program of Lancaster County - EIO | 601 South Queen Street | Lancaster, PA 17603 | Lancaster | www.caplanc.org | Kristy Aurand | (717) 259-3881 | kaurand@caplanc.org | |
Community Bike Works | 235 N. Madison St. | Allentown, PA 18102 | Lehigh | www.communitybikeworks.org | Jeff Varrone | (484) 355-4864 | jvarrone@communitybikeworks.org | |
Community Center Association d/b/a Lauri Ann West Community Center | 1220 Powers Run Road | Pittsburgh, PA 15238 | Allegheny | www.lauriannwestcc.org | Mark Rothert | (412) 828-8566 | mrothert@lauriannwestcc.org | |
Community College of Allegheny County Educational Foundation | 808 Ridge Avenue, Byers Hall, Room 102 | Pittsburgh, PA 15212 | Allegheny | www.ccac.edu | Jodi Beemer | (412) 237-6510 | jbeemer@ccac.edu | |
Community Foundation for the Alleghenies | 216 Franklin St, Suite 400 | Johnstown, PA 15901 | Cambria | www.cfalleghenies.org | Barb Charney | (814) 208-8237 | bcharney@cfalleghenies.org | |
Community Foundation of Fayette County - EIO | 5 South Mt. Vernon Avenue | Uniontown, PA 15401 | Fayette | www.cffayettepa.org | Celena Valentine | (724) 437-8600 | cvalentine@cffayettepa.org | |
Community Services for Children, Inc. - EIO | 1520 Hanover Ave. | Allentown, PA 18109 | Lehigh | www.cscinc.org | Gillian Sharkey | (610) 437-6000 | gsharkey@cscinc.org | |
Conestoga Valley Education Foundation - EIO | 2110 Horseshoe Road | Lancaster, PA 17601 | Lancaster | www.conestogavalleyef.org | Gerald G. Huesken, Ed. D. | (717) 658-2723 | gerry_huesken@conestogavalley.org | |
Congreso de Latinos Unidos, Inc. | 216 W. Somerset Street | Philadelphia, PA 19133 | Philadelphia | www.congreso.net | Carolina DiGiorgio | (267) 765-2264 | dgiorgioc@congreso.net | |
Council Rock Education Foundation | 30 N. Chancellor St. | Newtown, PA 18940 | Bucks | www.creducationfoundation.org | Allison B. MacGahan | (215) 953-0353 | ptomomcr@verizon.net | |
Creative York | 10 N. Beaver Street | York, PA 17401 | York | www.creativeyork.org | Mindy Christian | (717) 848-3200 | mindy@creativeyork.org | |
Cultural Alliance of York County, Inc. | 2536 Eastern Blvd. PMB 402 | York, PA 17402 | York | www.culturalyork.org | Kelley Gibson | (717) 812-9255 | kelley@culturalyork.org | |
Cumberland Valley School of Music | 1015 Philadelphia Ave. | Chambersburg, PA 17201 | Franklin | www.cvsmusic.org | Heather McEndree | (717) 261-1220 | hmcendree@cvsmusic.org | |
Curtis Institute of Music | 1726 Locust Street | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | Philadelphia | www.curtis.edu | Carleton Gholz | (215) 717-3127 | carleton.gholz@curtis.edu | |
Da Vinci Discovery Center of Science and Technology | 3145 Hamilton Blvd. Bypass | Allentown, PA 18103 | Lehigh | www.davincisciencecenter.org | Julie Ambrose | (484) 538-6256 | julie.ambrose@davincisciencecenter.org | |
Dauphin County Library System | 101 Walnut Street | Harrisburg, PA 17101 | Dauphin | www.dcls.org | Dustin Brinton-Wilson | (717) 234-4961 | DWilson@dcls.org | |
Delaware & Lehigh National Heritage Corridor | 2750 Hugh Moore Park Road | Easton, PA 18042 | Northampton | www.delawareandlehigh.org | Whitney Davison | (610) 923-3548 | education@delawareandlehigh.org | |
Delaware County Veterans Memorial Association | 4599 West Chester Pike P.O. Box 183 | Newtown Square, PA 19073 | Delaware | www.delcoveteransmemorial.com | Joseph J. Daly | (610) 400-8722 | president@delcoveteransmemorial.com | |
Devereux Foundation | 444 Devereux Drive | Villanova, PA 19085 | Montgomery | www.devereux.org | Lauralei Dorian | (484) 784-7089 | ldorian@devereux.org | |
Donegal School District Education Foundation | P.O. Box 495 | Mount Joy, PA 17552 | Lancaster | www.donegalfoundation.org | John Coleman | (717) 487-4555 | jc10963@gmail.com | |
Dr. Gertrude A. Barber National Institute - EIO | 100 Barber Place | Erie, PA 16507 | Erie | www.barberinstitute.org | Maureen Barber-Carey, Ed.D. | (814) 878-5903 | maureenbc@barberni.org | |
DreamWrights Youth & Family Theatre | d/b/a DreamWrights Center for Community Affairs | 100 Carlisle Avenue | York, PA 17401 | York | www.dreamwrights.org | Ann Davis | (717) 848-8623 | annd@dreamwrights.org |
Dutchmen Education Foundation | 520 S. White Oak St. | Annville, PA 17003 | Lebanon | www.thedutchmenfoundation.org | Steven Ritter | (717) 867-7600 | sritter@acschools.org | |
Eagle Foundation | 6746 Carlisle Pike | Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 | Cumberland | www.cvschools.org/eaglefdn | Bobbi Jo Gabrielson | (717) 506-3351 | bgabrielson@cvschools.org | |
East Lycoming Education Foundation | 349 Cemetery Street | Hughesville, PA 17737 | Lycoming | www.eastlycomingef.org | Rachel Kirk | (570) 584-2131 | hburke@elsd.org | |
East Pennsboro Education Foundation | 890 Panther Parkway | Enola, PA 17025 | Cumberland | www.epasd.org/foundation | Benjamin Lipschultz | (717) 659-7727 | epef@epasd.org | |
Easter Seals of Eastern Pennsylvania | 1501 Lehigh Street, Suite 201 | Allentown, PA 18103 | Lehigh | www.easterseals.com/esep | Sue Shamberger | (610) 289-0114 | sschamberger@esep.org | |
Easttown Township Library Foundation | 720 First Avenue | Berwyn, PA 19312 | Chester | www.easttownlibrary.org | Amber Osborne | (610) 644-0138 | aosborne@ccls.org | |
Ed Snider Youth Hockey Foundation | 100 W. Oxford Street, Suite E-2000 | Philadelphia, PA 19122 | Philadelphia | www.sniderhockey.org | Summer Haran | (609) 864-6717 | sharan@sniderhockey.org | |
Edinboro University Foundation | 210 Meadville Street | Edinboro, PA 16444 | Erie | www.edinborofoundation.org | Charles G. Scalise | (814) 732-1669 | cscalise@eupfoundation.org | |
Elizabethtown Public Library | 10 South Market Street | Elizabethtown, PA 17022 | Lancaster | www.etownpubliclibrary.org | Brandon Allen | (717) 367-7467 | ballen@etownpubliclibrary.org | |
Elk County Community Foundation | 32 South St. Marys Street, Suite 4, P.O. Box 934 | St. Marys, PA 15857 | Elk | www.elkcountyfoundation.com | Paula Fritz Eddy | (814) 834-2125 | eccf@elkcountyfoundation.org | |
Endless Mountain Music Festival, Inc. | 130 Main Street | Wellsboro, PA 16901 | Tioga | www.endlessmountain.net | Cynthia B. Long | (570) 439-1051 | pmbiker@ptd.net | |
Ephrata Public Library | 550 S. Reading Rd. | Ephrata, PA 17522 | Lancaster | www.ephratapubliclibrary.org | Stephanie Owsiany | (717) 738-9291 | sowsiany@ephratapubliclibrary.org | |
Episcopal Community Services | 225 S. 3rd St. | Philadelphia, PA 19106 | Philadelphia | www.ecsphilly.org | Mawusi Simmons | (215) 351-1408 | mawusis@ecsphilly.org | |
Erie Philharmonic, Inc. | 23 West 10th Street, Suite 3 | Erie, PA 16501 | Erie | www.eriephil.org | Steve Weiser | (814) 455-1375 | sweiser@eriephil.org | |
ESF Dream Camp Foundation | 750 E. Haverford Rd. | Bryn Mawr, PA 19010 | Montgomery | www.esfdreamcamp.org | Erin Smurkowski | (610) 922-8263 | esmurkowski@esfcamps.com | |
Everett Area Renaissance Foundation, Inc. | 1 Renaissance Circle | Everett, PA 15537 | Bedford | James Mearkle | (814) 652-9114 | jmearkle@everettasd.org | ||
Exeter Community Education Foundation | 200 Elm Street | Reading, PA 19606 | Berks | www.exetereducationfoundation.org | Angela Cooke | (484) 261-7411 | ecefoundation@exetersd.org | |
expERIEnce Children's Museum | 420 French Street | Erie, PA 16507 | Erie | www.eriechildrensmuseum.org | Ainslie Brosig | (814) 453-3743 | ainslie@eriechildrensmuseum.org | |
Expressive Path, Inc. | P.O. Box 2131 | Norristown, PA 19404 | Montgomery | www.expressivepath.org | Pamela Martin | (610) 331-3516 | pamelamartin@expressivepath.org | |
Fairview School Foundation | 7460 McCray Road | Fairview, PA 16415 | Erie | www.fairviewschools.org | Melissa A. Grimm | (814) 474-3535 | fairviewschoolfoundation@fairviewschools.org | |
Falcon Foundation | 105 E. Evergreen Road | Lebanon, PA 17042 | Lebanon | www.clsd.k12.pa.us | Kayla J. Lowrie | (717) 507-3255 | kayla.lowrie@gmail.com | |
Federation Day Care Services d/b/a Federation Early Learning Services - EIO | 10700 Jamison Avenue | Philadelphia, PA 19116 | Philadelphia | www.felskids.org | David Reinfeld | (215) 676-7550 | dreinfeld@felskids.org | |
Fern Hollow Nature Center | 1901 Glen Mitchell Road | Sewickley, PA 15143 | Allegheny | www.fhnc.org | Sam Capezzuto | (412) 741-6136 | sam.fhnc@gmail.com | |
Fine Feather Foundation | 526 N. Saint Cloud Street | Allentown, PA 18104 | Lehigh | www.finefeatherfoundation.org | Andrene Brown | (917) 674-1290 | info@finefeatherfoundation.org | |
For The Cause, Inc. | 1130 6th Ave. | Berwick, PA 18063 | Columbia | www.forthecause.org | Teresa L. Peters | (717) 448-6240 | tpeters@forthecause.org | |
Fort Cherry Education Foundation | 110 Fort Cherry Road | McDonald, PA 15057 | Washington | fortcherryfoundation.org | Shannon Grace | (724) 986-5151 | snk112@gmail.com | |
Fort Ligonier Association | 200 South Market Street | Ligonier, PA 15658 | Westmoreland | www.fortligonier.org | Matthew Gault | (724) 238-9701 | mgault@fortligonier.org | |
Fortyx80, Inc. | Nova Place, 100 S. Commons, #172 | Pittsburgh, PA 15212 | Allegheny | www.fortyx80.org | Maria Fattore | (412) 687-2700 | mariaf@fortyx80.org | |
Foundation for California University of Pennsylvania | 250 University Avenue, Box 59 | California, PA 15419 | Washington | www.calu.edu | Denise Smith | (724) 938-4329 | smith_de@calu.edu | |
Foundation for Jewish Day Schools of Greater Philadelphia - EIO | 2001 Market St. - 23rd Floor | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | Philadelphia | www.jewishphilly.org/eitc | Ellen Horowitz Matz | (215) 832-0525 | ematz@jewishphilly.org | |
Foundation for Learning in Tredyffrin/Easttown - EIO | P.O. Box 806 | Southeastern, PA 19399 | Chester | www.flite-pa.org | Beth Lee | (610) 755-7105 | beth.lee@gmail.com | |
Foundation for Pottstown Education | 230 Beech Street | Pottstown, PA 19464 | Montgomery | www.foundationpottstowned.org | Joseph W. Rusiewicz, II | (610) 970-6616 | jrusiewicz@pottstownk12.org | |
Foundation of the Columbia-Montour Chamber of Commerce | 238 Market Street | Bloomsburg, PA 17815 | Columbia | www.cmccfoundation.com | Chris Berleth | (570) 784-2522 | foundation@columbiamontourchamber.com | |
Freire Foundation | 1617 JFK Boulevard, Suite 580 | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | Philadelphia | www.freirecharterschool.org | Melanie Burke Reiser | (267) 992-4346 | melanie@freireschools.org | |
Frick Art & Historical Center | 7227 Reynolds Street | Pittsburgh, PA 15208 | Allegheny | www.thefrickpittsburgh.org | Jodi Golomb | (412) 342-4089 | jgolomb@thefrickpittsburgh.org | |
Friends of Flight 93 National Memorial, Inc. | P.O. Box 911 | Shanksville, PA 15560 | Somerset | www.Flight93Friends.org | Donna Gibson | (814) 893-6573 | dgibson@flight93nationalmemorial.org | |
Friends of Philadelphia Hebrew Public Charter School | 3300 Henry Avenue | Philadelphia, PA 19129 | Philadelphia | Jon Rosenberg | (646) 217-2212 | jon@hebrewpublic.org | ||
Friends of the Mount Union Library | 11 West Market Street | Mt. Union, PA 17066 | Huntingdon | www.mucl.net | Patricia Yagecic | (814) 542-4572 | mucl1913@gmail.com | |
Fulton Theatre Company | 12 North Prince Street | Lancaster, PA 17603 | Lancaster | www.thefulton.org | Richard T. Bowen | (717) 690-1290 | rbowen@thefulton.org | |
Gamut Theatre Group | 15 N. 4th Street | Harrisburg, PA 17101 | Dauphin | www.gamuttheatre.org | Melissa Nicholson | (717) 215-6186 | melissa@gamuttheatre.org | |
General McLane Foundation | 11771 Edinboro Rd. | Edinboro, PA 16412 | Erie | www.generalmclane.org | Bill Fendya | (814) 273-1033 | williamfendya@generalmclane.org | |
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania | 350 Hale Avenue | Harrisburg, PA 17104 | Dauphin | www.gshpa.org | Janet Donovan | (717) 233-1656 | development@gshpa.org | |
Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey | 1901 S. 9th Street, Suite 602 | Philadelphia, PA 19148 | Philadelphia | www.girlsincpa-nj.org | Dena R. Herrin | (215) 735-7775 | dherrin@girlsincpa-nj.org | |
Goodwill of Southwestern PA | Attn: Marketing Office | 118 52nd Street | Pittsburgh, PA 15201 | Allegheny | www.goodwillswpa.org | Annette Hostoffer | (412) 632-1941 | annette.hostoffer@goodwillswpa.org |
Governor Mifflin Education Foundation | 101 S. Waverly Street | Shillington, PA 19607 | Berks | www.governormifflinsd.org | Beth Stanislawczyk | (610) 914-2992 | beth.stanislawczyk@gmsd.org | |
Gratz College | 7605 Old York Road | Melrose Park, PA 19027 | Montgomery | www.gratz.edu | Zev Eleff | (215) 635-7303 | zeleff@gratz.edu | |
Greater Chambersburg Chamber Foundation | 100 Lincoln Way East, Suite A | Chambersburg, PA 17201 | Franklin | www.chambersburg.org/chamberfoundation | Virginia Harriger | (717) 264-7101 | gharriger@chambersburg.org | |
Greater Hazleton Partners in Education | 103 Rotary Drive, Suite 4 | West Hazleton, PA 18202 | Luzerne | www.greaterhazletonpartnersined.org | Cathleen K. Colangelo | (570) 450-6314 | edufirst@ptd.net | |
Greater Latrobe Partners in Education Foundation, Inc. | 1816 Lincoln Avenue | Latrobe, PA 15650 | Westmoreland | www.glpief.org | Jessica O. Golden | (724) 539-4225 | office@glpief.org | |
Greater Philadelphia Scholastic Golf Association - EIO | The First Tee Philadelphia | 800 Walnut Lane | Philadelphia, PA 19128 | Philadelphia | www.thefirstteephiladelphia.org | Tess Hawes | (443) 537-3630 | thawes@firstteephila.org |
Greater Philadelphia YMCA - EIO | 400 Fayette Street, Suite 250 | Conshohocken, PA 19428 | Philadelphia | www.philaymca.org | Ronaldo Ribeiro | (215) 460-8457 | ronaldo.ribeiro@philaymca.org | |
Greater Wyoming Valley Area YMCA - EIO | 40 West Northampton Street | Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701 | Luzerne | www.wbymca.org | Lindsay Landis | (570) 970-5048 | lindsay.landis@wvymca.org | |
Greater York Center for Dance Education | 3524 E. Market St. | York, PA 17402 | York | www.gydance.org | Melinda Fritz | (717) 870-6003 | mfritz@gydance.org | |
Green Woods Foundation for Environmental Education | 468 Domino Lane | Philadelphia, PA 19128 | Philadelphia | www.greenwoodscharter.org | Nicole Gofman | (215) 520-0573 | ngofman@greenwoodscharter.org | |
Greener Partners | P.O. Box 221, Fairview Village | Norristown, PA 19409 | Montgomery | www.greenerpartners.org | Meg MacCurtin | (610) 565-4468 | meg.maccurtin@greenerpartners.org | |
Greensburg Salem Education Foundation | P.O. Box 674 | Greensburg, PA 15601 | Westmoreland | |||||
Grow Pittsburgh | 6587 Hamilton Avenue #2W | Pittsburgh, PA 15206 | Allegheny | www.growpittsburgh.org | Redding Jackson | (412) 779-6582 | redding@growpittsburgh.org | |
Hampton Alliance for Educational Excellence (HAEE) | P.O. Box 473 | Allison Park, PA 15101 | Allegheny | www.hamptonalliance.org | Peter Johnson | (412) 908-1830 | peter.johnson@hamptonalliance.org | |
Hanover Foundation for Excellence in Education, Inc. | P.O. Box 915 | Hanover, PA 17331 | York | www.hanoverpublic.org | Peter Sheppard | (717) 521-6673 | ||
Harbor Creek School District Foundation | 6375 Buffalo Road | Harborcreek, PA 16421 | Erie | Karl Dolak | (814) 897-2100 | Kdolak@harborcreeksd.com | ||
Harborcreek Youth Services | 5712 Iroquois Avenue | Harborcreek, PA 16421 | Erie | www.hys-erie.org | John Petulla | (814) 899-7664 | jpetulla@hys-erie.org | |
Harrisburg Public School Foundation | P.O. Box 54 | Harrisburg, PA 17108 | Dauphin | www.harrisburgschoolsfoundation.org | Christopher Baldrige | (717) 303-9384 | cwbhpsf@gmail.com | |
Harrisburg Symphony Association | 800 Corporate Circle, Suite 101 | Harrisburg, PA 17110 | Dauphin | www.harrisburgsymphony.org | Cheri Comasco | (717) 612-4964 | ccomasco@harrisburgsymphony.org | |
Harrisburg University of Science & Technology | 326 Market Street | Harrisburg, PA 17101 | Dauphin | www.harrisburgu.edu | Duane F. Maun | (717) 901-5120 | dmaun@harrisburgu.edu | |
Hawk Mountain Sanctuary Association | 1700 Hawk Mountain Road | Kempton, PA 19529 | Berks | www.hawkmountain.org | Mary Linkevich | (610) 756-6961 | linkevich@hawkmountain.org | |
Hawley Library Assoc., Inc. d/b/a Hawley Public Library | 103 Main Ave. | Hawley, PA 18428 | Wayne | www.hawleylibrary.org | Amy Keane | (570) 226-4620 | akeane@waynelibraries.org | |
Heights Philadelphia | 123 S. Broad Street, Suite 850 | Philadelphia, PA 19109 | Philadelphia | www.heights.org | Mimi Copp Johnson | (215) 790-1666 | mcoppjohnson@heights.org | |
Hempfield Foundation | 200 Church Street | Landisville, PA 17538 | Lancaster | www.hempfieldfoundation.org | Scott Bishop | (717) 575-9813 | scottabishop@comcast.net | |
Hepatitis B Foundation | 3805 Old Easton Road | Doylestown, PA 18902 | Bucks | www.hepb.org | Montana McAlorum | (215) 489-4900 | montana.mcalorum@hepb.org | |
Heritage Conservancy | 85 Old Dublin Pike | Doylestown, PA 18901 | Bucks | www.heritageconservancy | Joe Ganguzza | (215) 345-7020 | jganguzza@heritageconservancy.org | |
Historic Bethlehem Partnership, Inc. | 74 West Broad Street, Suite 310 | Bethlehem, PA 18018 | Northampton | www.historicbethlehem.org | LoriAnn Wukitsch | (610) 882-0450 | lwukitsch@historicbethlehem.org | |
Historical and Genealogical Society of Somerset County, Inc. | 10649 Somerset Pike | Somerset, PA 15501 | Somerset | www.somersethistoricalcenter.org | Mark D. Ware | (814) 445-6077 | mware@somersethistoricalcenter.org | |
Historical Society of Pennsylvania | 1300 Locust Street | Philadelphia, PA 19107 | Philadelphia | www.hsp.org | Justina Barrett | (215) 732-6200 | jbarrett@hsp.org | |
Honesdale Communities That Care, Inc. | P.O. Box 494 | Honesdale, PA 18431 | Wayne | www.honesdalectc.com | Dean LoPalo | (570) 229-0055 | honesdalectc@gmail.com | |
HOPE for Kids | 129 Yerger Road | Schwenksville, PA 19473 | Montgomery | www.hopeforkids.org | Kathy Whetzel | (610) 287-6000 | office.hopeforkids@gmail.com | |
Hope Springs Equestrian Therapy, Inc. | P.O. Box 156 | Chester Springs, PA 19425 | Chester | www.hope-springs.org | Sandra Hansen | (610) 827-0931 | president@hope-springs.org | |
HopePHL | 325 N. 39th Street | Philadelphia, PA 19104 | Philadelphia | www.pec-cares.org | Kathy Desmond | (267) 777-5819 | kdesmond@pec-cares.org | |
Hosanna House, Inc. | 807 Wallace Ave. | Wilkinsburg, PA 15221 | Allegheny | www.hosannahouse.org/ | Jennifer Salmans | (412) 342-1334 | jennifers@hosannahouse.org | |
Human Services Center Corporation | 519 Penn Avenue | Turtle Creek, PA 15145 | Allegheny | www.hscc-mvpc.org | Dave Coplan | (412) 829-7112 | dcoplan@hscc-mvpc.org | |
Huntingdon Area School District Educational Foundation | 2400 Cassady Avenue, Suite 2 | Huntingdon, PA 16652 | Huntingdon | www.hasdef.org | Kathleen Reeves Davignon | (814) 599-9549 | kathleen@hasdfoundation.com | |
Independence Seaport Museum | 211 S. Columbus Boulevard | Philadelphia, PA 19106 | Philadelphia | www.phillyseaport.org | Emily O'Rourke | (215) 413-8617 | eorourke@phillyseaport.org | |
Inner-City Neighborhood Art House | 201 East 10th Street | Erie, PA 16503 | Erie | www.neighborhoodarthouse.org | Kelly Stolar, CFRE | (814) 455-5508 | kstolar@neighborhoodarthouse.org | |
James A. Michener Art Museum | 1338 S. Pine Street | Doylestown, PA 18901 | Bucks | www.michenerartmuseum.org | Candace Clarke | (215) 340-9800 | cclarke1@michenerartmuseum.org | |
Jersey Shore School Education Foundation | 175 A & P Drive | Jersey Shore, PA 17740 | Lycoming | www.jsedfoundation.org | Lou Anne Gasperine | (570) 398-1567 | foundation@jsasd.org | |
Jewish Community Center of York Pennsylvania - EIO | 2000 Hollywood Drive | York, PA 17403 | York | www.yorkjcc.org | Anne Gray | (717) 843-0918 | agray@yorkjcc.org | |
Johnstown Symphony Orchestra | 416 Main St.Ste. 202 | Johnstown, PA 15901 | Cambria | www.johnstownsymphony.org | Erin Codey | (814) 535-6738 | ecodey@johnstownsymphony.org | |
Joseph T. Simpson Public Library | 16 N. Walnut St. | Mechanicsburg, PA 17055 | Cumberland | www.simpsonlibrary.org | Jairee Counterman | (717) 240-6174 | jcounterman@cumberlandcountylibraries.org | |
Josh Gibson Foundation, Inc. | P.O. Box 100244 | Pittsburgh, PA 15215 | Allegheny | www.joshgibson.org | Sean Gibson | (412) 589-1906 | sgibson@joshgibson.org | |
Junior Achievement of Delaware Valley d/b/a Junior Achievement of Southeastern Pennsylvania | 1501 Cherry Street | Philadelphia, PA 19102 | Philadelphia | https://southeasternpa.ja.org/ | Stephanie Gambone | (215) 421-3846 | Stephanie.Gambone@ja.org | |
Junior Achievement of Northeastern PA, Inc. | 600 Baltimore Drive, 2nd Floor | Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 | Luzerne | www.nepa.ja.org | Susan Magnotta | (570) 602-3600 | susan.magnotta@ja.org | |
Junior Achievement of South Central PA | 610 S. George Street | York, PA 17401 | York | www.jascpa.org | Allison Kierce | (717) 843-8028 | akierce@jascpa.org | |
Junior Achievement of Western PA - EIO | 90 Emerson Lane, Suite 1403 | Bridgeville, PA 15017 | Allegheny | www.jawesternpa.org | Bill Lucas | (412) 376-3126 | blucas@jawesternpa.org | |
KB Foundation, Inc. | 2303 Brandenburg Way | King of Prussia, PA 19406 | Montgomery | www.kb.foundation | Kirklyn Berry | (484) 601-2828 | kbfoundation@kirkberry.com | |
Kennett Education Foundation | P.O. Box 849 | Kennett Square, PA 19348 | Chester | www.kennetteducationfoundation.org | Rudolph Karkosak | (610) 388-0177 | rudyk@kennett.net | |
Keystone College | One College Green, P.O. Box 50 | LaPlume, PA 18440 | Lackawanna | www.keystone.edu | John Pullo | (570) 945-8505 | john.pullo@keystone.edu | |
Keystone Elk Country Alliance | 134 Homestead Drive | Benezette, PA 15821 | Elk | www.experienceelkcountry.com | Benjamin Porkolab | (814) 787-5173 | ConEd@windstream.net | |
Keystone Kidspace | 369 North George Street | York, PA 17401 | York | www.keystonekidspace.org | Jessica Brubaker | (717) 900-9915 | jbrubaker@keystonekidspace.org | |
Keystones Oral Histories | 2311 N. Front St. | Harrisburg, PA 17110 | Dauphin | www.keystonesoralhistories.com | Bryan K. Wade | (717) 343-6673 | therightword360@gmail.com | |
Kid's Innovation Playground, Inc. | 157 Weathervane Dr. | Slippery Rock, PA 16057 | Butler | www.KidsInnovationPlayground.com | Lorraine Shaffer | (724) 290-9599 | lorraine@kidsinnovationplayground.com | |
Kimmel Center, Inc. - EIO | One South Broad Street, 14th Floor | Philadelphia, PA 19107 | Philadelphia | www.kimmelcenter.org | Ruth Auslander | (215) 790-5829 | rauslander@@kimmelcenter.org | |
King's College - EIO | 133 North River Street | Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711 | Luzerne | www.kings.edu | Michelle Giovagnoli | (570) 208-5847 | michellegiovagnoli@kings.edu | |
KIPP Administrative Services Corporation | 5070 Parkside Avenue, Suite #3500D, Mailbox 41 | Philadelphia, PA 19131 | Philadelphia | www.kippphiladelphia.org | Andrew Ockenden | (215) 294-8596 | aockenden@kippphiladelphia.org | |
Knoch Knights Legacies Foundation | 328 Knoch Road | Saxonburg, PA 16056 | Butler | www.legaciesfoundation.org | Jennifer Webb | (724) 352-1700 | webbj@southbutler.net | |
Kutztown Area School District Education Foundation | 251 Long Lane | Kutztown, PA 19530 | Berks | www.KASDEdFoundation.org | Katherine Metrick | (610) 737-6925 | kmetrick@gmail.com | |
La Roche University | 9000 Babcock Boulevard | Pittsburgh, PA 15237 | Allegheny | www.laroche.edu | Leah Conway | (412) 536-1286 | leah.conway@laroche.edu | |
Lacawac Sanctuary Foundation | 94 Sanctuary Road | Lake Ariel, PA 18436 | Wayne | www.lacawac.org | Craig Lukatch | (570) 689-9494 | craig.lukatch@lacawac.org | |
Lancaster Bible College | 901 Eden Road | Lancaster, PA 17601 | Lancaster | www.lbc.edu | Rila Hackett | (717) 560-8273 | rhackett@lbc.edu | |
Lancaster Education Foundation | 445 N. Reservoir St. | Lancaster, PA 17602 | Lancaster | www.lancasteredfnd.org | Sandi Mauer | (717) 391-8660 | slmauer@sdlancaster.org | |
Lancaster Public Library | 151 N. Queen Street | Lancaster, PA 17603 | Lancaster | www.lancasterpubliclibrary.org | Jon Heinly | (717) 394-2651 | jheinly@lancasterpubliclibrary.org | |
Lancaster Science Factory | 454 New Holland Avenue | Lancaster, PA 17602 | Lancaster | www.lancastersciencefactory.com | Robert Reed | (717) 509-6363 | rreed@tlsf.org | |
Lankenau Medical Center Foundation | 100 East Lancaster Avenue | Wynnewood, PA 19096 | Montgomery | https://www.mainlinehealth.org/locations/lankenau-medical-center | Pam Magidson | (484) 580-4183 | magidsonp@mlhs.org | |
Latino Hispanic American Community Center | 1301 Derry St. | Harrisburg, PA 17104 | Dauphin | www.lhacc.org | Gloria Merrick | (717) 599-0781 | gmerrick@lhacc.org | |
Laurelville Mennonite Church Center | d/b/a Laurelville Retreat Center | 941 Laurelville Lane | Mount Plesant, PA 15666 | Westmoreland | www.laurelville.org | Jeanette Lahm | (724) 423-2056 | jlahm@laurelville.org |
Leadership Lackawanna | 222 Mulberry Street | Scranton, PA 18503 | Lackawanna | www.leadershiplackawanna.com | Nicole A. Morristell | (570) 342-7711 | nmorristell@scrantonchamber.com | |
Lebanon Valley Family YMCA - EIO | 201 North 7th Street | Lebanon, PA 17046 | Lebanon | www.lebanonymca.org | Phil Tipton | (717) 273-2691 | ptipton@lebanonymca.org | |
Leg Up Farm, Inc. | 4880 North Sherman Street | Mount Wolf, PA 17347 | York | www.legupfarm.org | Tom O' Connor | (717) 266-9294 | toconnor@legupfarm.org | |
Lehigh County Historical Society | 432 W. Walnut Street | Allentown, PA 18102 | Lehigh | www.lchs.museum | Joseph Garrera | (610) 435-1074 | j_garrera@lchs.museum | |
Lehigh University | 27 Memorial Drive | Bethlehem, PA 18015 | Northampton | www.zoellnerartscenter.org | Mark Wilson | (610) 758-5301 | mawa20@lehigh.edu | |
Lehigh Valley Zoological Society | 5150 Game Preserve Road, P.O. Box 519 | Schnecksville, PA 18078 | Lehigh | www.lvzoo.org | Stefanie Timmins | (610) 799-4171 | stimmins@lvzoo.org | |
Lifesteps, Inc. - EIO | 383 New Castle Road | Butler, PA 16001 | Butler | www.lifesteps.net | Karen Sue Owens | (724) 283-1010 | kowens@lifesteps.net | |
Lower Dauphin Falcon Foundation, Inc. | 291 East Main Street | Hummelstown, PA 17036 | Dauphin | www.ldfalconfoundation.org | Angela Anspach | (717) 566-5334 | foundation@ldsd.org | |
Lower Merion Library Foundation | 75 E. Lancaster Avenue | Ardmore, PA 19003 | Montgomery | www.lmls.org | Lynn Williamson | (610) 645-6110 | lwilliamson@lmls.org | |
M. S. Hershey Foundation | 63 W. Chocolate Ave. | Hershey, PA 17033 | Dauphin | www.mshersheyfoundation.org | Amy Zeigler | (717) 520-5591 | azeigler@mshersheyfoundation.org | |
Main Line Art Center | 746 Panmure Road | Haverford, PA 19041 | Montgomery | www.mainlineart.org | Lucy Mason | (610) 772-5453 | lmason@mainlineart.org | |
Manchester Craftsmen's Guild | 1815 Metropolitan Street | Pittsburgh, PA 15233 | Allegheny | www.manchesterbidwell.org | Karen Linscott | (412) 323-4000 | klinscott@manchesterbidwell.org | |
Manufacturers Resource Center | 7200A Windsor Drive | Allentown, PA 18106 | Lehigh | www.mrcpa.org | Jeff Long | (484) 735-5153 | jeff.long@mrcpa.org | |
Market Square Concerts | 5020 Ritter Road, Suite 211 | Mechanicsburg, PA 17055 | Cumberland | www.marketsquareconcerts.org | Peter Sirotin | (717) 221-9599 | petersirotin@marketsquareconcerts.org | |
Martin Library Association | 159 East Market Street | York, PA 17401 | York | www.yorklibraries.org/martin | Anne Druck | (717) 849-6927 | adruck@yorklibraries.org | |
Mary and Alexander Laughlin Children's Center | 424 Frederick Avenue | Sewickley, PA 15143 | Allegheny | www.laughlincenter.org | Jerome Gaughan | (412) 741-4087 | j.gaughan@laughlincenter.org | |
Mastery Charter Schools Foundation | 5700 Wayne Avenue | Philadelphia, PA 19144 | Philadelphia | www.masterycharter.org | Leslie Hall | (610) 745-7135 | leslie.hall@masterycharter.org | |
Melmark, Inc. | 2600 Wayland Road | Berwyn, PA 19312 | Delaware | www.melmark.org | Linda Wasilchick | (610) 325-4792 | lindawasilchick@melmark.org | |
Messiah University | 1 College Avenue, Suite 3013 | Mechanicsburg, PA 17055 | Cumberland | www.messiah.edu | Emerson Powery | (717) 766-2511 | epowery@messiah.edu | |
Methacton Education Foundation | 1001 Kreibel Mill Road | Eagleville, PA 19403 | Montgomery | www.methactonfoundation.org | Donna Piergallini | (609) 471-8627 | donna@methactonfoundation.org | |
Metropolitan Ballet Company | 1316 Warner Road | Jenkintown, PA 19046 | Montgomery | www.metropolitanballetcompany.org | Lisa Collins Vidnovic | (215) 663-1665 | collinsvidnovic@verizon.net | |
MHY Family Services | 521 Route 228 | Mars, PA 16046 | Butler | www.mhyfamilyservices.org | Amy Smith | (724) 625-3141 | asmith@mhyfamilyservices.org | |
Misericordia University | 301 Lake Street | Dallas, PA 18612 | Luzerne | www.misericordia.edu | Mary Beth Allen | (570) 674-6299 | mallen@misericordia.edu | |
Montgomery County Intermediate Unit Education Foundation | M. C. Special Needs Children Foundation | 2 W. Lafayette Street | Norristown, PA 19401 | Montgomery | www.mciu.org | Deanna Watson | (484) 868-6690 | dwatson@mciu.org |
Moon Area Education Foundation (MAEF) | 8353 University Boulevard | Moon Township, PA 15108 | Allegheny | www.moonaef.org | Michelle Zinsser | (412) 264-9440 | mzinsser@moonarea.net | |
Moravian University | 1200 Main Street | Bethlehem, PA 18018 | Northampton | www.moravian.edu | Robert Breckinridge | (610) 861-1478 | breckinridger@moravian.edu | |
Morrisville Opportunity Educational Foundation | 550 West Palmer Street | Morrisville, PA 19067 | Bucks | www.mv.org/foundation | Gayle Malatestinic-Haug | (215) 919-6836 | gaylemhaug@gmail.com | |
Mount Aloysius College | 7373 Admiral Peary Highway | Cresson, PA 16630 | Cambria | www.mtaloy.edu | Vanessa K. Houser | (814) 886-6628 | vhouser@mtaloy.edu | |
MusicWorks | 2050 West Chester Pike, Suite 115 | Havertown, PA 19083 | Delaware | www.musicworkswonders.org | Lori O'Leary | (610) 449-9669 | lori.oleary@musicworkswonders.org | |
National Aviary in Pittsburgh, Inc. | 700 Arch Street | Pittsburgh, PA 15212 | Allegheny | www.aviary.org | Laurie Nicholl | (412) 258-9470 | laurie.nicholl@aviary.org | |
National Civil War Museum | 1 Lincoln Circle at Reservoir Park | Harrisburg, PA 17103 | Dauphin | www.nationalcivilwarmuseum.org | Mary Beth Kerekes | (717) 260-1861 | mbkerekes@nationalcivilwarmuseum.org | |
National Liberty Museum | 321 Chestnut Street | Philadelphia, PA 19106 | Philadelphia | www.libertymuseum.org | Brandon Pinzini | (267) 927-8117 | bpinzini@libertymuseum.org | |
National Museum of American Jewish History | 101 South Independence Mall East | Philadelphia, PA 19106 | Philadelphia | www.theweitzman.org | Beth Heaney | (215) 923-3811 | bheaney@theweitzman.org | |
Nazareth Area Blue Eagle Education Foundation | One Education Plaza | Nazareth, PA 18064 | Northampton | www.edfoundation.nazarethasd.org | Jon Bath | (610) 759-1170 | jbath1980@gmail.com | |
Need in Deed | 441 High Street, Unit A | Philadelphia, PA 19144 | Philadelphia | www.needindeed.org | Kyra Atterbury | (215) 964-9020 | kyra@needindeed.org | |
Neighborhood Allies, Inc. | 429 Fourth Avenue, Suite 1900 | Pittsburgh, PA 15219 | Allegheny | Sarah Dieleman Perry | (412) 471-3727 | sarah@neighborhoodallies.org | ||
New Hope Solebury Education Fund | 180 West Bridge Street | New Hope, PA 18938 | Bucks | nhsedfund.org | Mita Heble | (267) 235-4860 | mita.heble@gmail.com | |
Nicholas Wolff Foundation, Inc. | P.O. Box 810 | Millville, PA 17846 | Columbia | www.campvictory.org | Jamie Huntley | (570) 458-6530 | fun@campvictory.org | |
Norristown Zoological Society d/b/a Elmwood Park Zoo | 1661 Harding Blvd. | Norristown, PA 19401 | Montgomery | www.elmwoodparkzoo.org | Albert Zone | (610) 277-3825 | azone@elmwoodparkzoo.org | |
North Central Sight Services, Inc. | 2121 Reach Rd. | Williamsport, PA 17701 | Lycoming | www.ncsight.org | Corinne Stammel-Demmien | (570) 323-9401 | corinnesd@ncsight.org | |
North Museum Corporation | 400 College Avenue | Lancaster, PA 17603 | Lancaster | www.northmuseum.org | Andrea Rush | (717) 358-5972 | arush@northmuseum.org | |
North Penn School District Educational Foundation | 401 E. Hancock St., P.O. Box 1084 | Lansdale, PA 19446 | Montgomery | www.npenn.org/foundation | Christine Liberaski | (215) 853-1020 | liberacd@npenn.org | |
Northampton Area Konkrete Kids Educational Foundation | P.O. Box 154 | Northampton, PA 18067 | Northampton | www.konkretefoundation.org | Claudia Shulman | (610) 767-7824 | claudiashulman@yahoo.com | |
Northampton County Area Community College Foundation | 3835 Green Pond Road | Bethlehem, PA 18020 | Northampton | www.northampton.edu | Sharon Beales | (610) 861-5451 | sbeales@northampton.edu | |
Northampton County Historical and Genealogical Society | 342 Northampton Street | Easton, PA 18042 | Northampton | www.sigalmuseum.org | David Nonnemaker | (610) 253-1222 | david@northamptonctymuseum.org | |
Northeast Bradford Education Foundation, Inc. | 526 Panther Lane | Rome, PA 18837 | Bradford | Fay Brink | (570) 247-7685 | fbrink@cableracer.com | ||
Northeast PA Center for Independent Living | 1142 Sanderson Ave. | Scranton, PA 18509 | Lackawanna | www.mycil.org | Michael Mellody | (570) 344-7211 | mmellody@mycil.org | |
Northeast PA Manufacturers and Employers Council, Inc. | 250 One Norwegian Plaza | Pottsville, PA 17901 | Schuylkill | www.nepamaec.com | Courtney L. Fasnacht | (570) 622-0940 | cfasnacht@nepamaec.com | |
Northern Lehigh School District Educational Foundation | P.O. Box 244 | Slatington, PA 18080 | Lehigh | www.nlsdef.org | Lori Geronikos | (610) 248-0413 | NorthernLehighEdFoundation@gmail.com | |
Northwestern Lehigh Educational Foundation, Inc. | 6493 Route 309 | New Tripoli, PA 18066 | Lehigh | www.nwlef.org | Amy Kinnon | (610) 653-9822 | amy.kinnon@nwlef.org | |
Norwin School District Community Foundation | 281 McMahon Drive | North Huntingdon, PA 15642 | Westmoreland | www.nsdcf.org | John C. Boylan | (724) 219-9260 | dr.jcboylan@gmail.com | |
Nueva Esperanza, Inc. | 4261 North 5th Street | Philadelphia, PA 19140 | Philadelphia | www.esperanza.us | Luis Cortes, Jr. | (215) 324-0746 | development@esperanza.us | |
Oley Valley Community Education Foundation | P.O. Box 331 | Oley, PA 19547 | Berks | www.oleyvalleycef.org | Jennifer Schorr | (610) 987-4100 | oleyvalleycef@gmail.com | |
Olivet Boys & Girls Club, Inc. | 1161 Pershing Blvd. | Reading, PA 19611 | Berks | www.olivetbgc.org | Kristy Brown | (610) 373-1314 | finance@olivetbgc.org | |
Open Door Project | 72 S. Tulpehocken St. | Pine Grove, PA 17963 | Schuylkill | opendoorprojectpg.org | Ann Louise Weaver | (570) 915-4284 | opendoorprojectpg@gmail.com | |
Opera Philadelphia | 1420 Locust St., Suite 210 | Philadelphia, PA 19119 | Philadelphia | www.operaphila.org | Steven Humes | (215) 893-5903 | humes@operaphila.org | |
Opportunity House - EIO | 430 North 2nd St. | Reading, PA 19601 | Berks | www.opphouse.org | Modesto D. Fiume | (610) 374-4696 | mfiume@opphouse.org | |
Orion Communities, Inc. | 237 Bridge Street | Phoenixville, PA 19460 | Chester | www.orioncommunities.org | Melinda Izzo | (610) 415-1140 | mizzo@orionhope.org | |
Oxford Educational Foundation | P.O. Box 142 | Oxford, PA 19363 | Chester | www.oxfordeducationalfoundation.org | Raymond A. Fischer | (717) 947-0075 | rfischer@oxfordeducationalfoundation.org | |
PA Connecting Communities | 800 North Bell Avenue, Building 6, Suite 200 | Carnegie, PA 15106 | Allegheny | www.paconnectingcommunities.org | Barabara Nicholas | (412) 638-3390 | bnicholas@pacc.org | |
Palmyra Public Library | P.O. Box 114 | Palmyra, PA 17078 | Lebanon | www.lclibs.org/palmyra | Chelsea Weibley | (717) 838-1347 | cweibley@lclibs.org | |
Parkesburg Point | 700 Main Street, P.O. Box 731 | Parkesburg, PA 19365 | Chester | www.parkesburgpoint.com | Sarah Daniels | (610) 908-4319 | sdaniels@parkesburgpoint.com | |
Parkland School District Education Foundation | 1210 Springhouse Road | Allentown, PA 18104 | Lehigh | www.parklandsd.org/foundation | Lisa Ervin | (610) 351-5572 | ervinl@parklandsd.org | |
Pauline Auberle Foundation | 1101 Hartman Street | McKeesport, PA 15132 | Allegheny | www.auberle.org | Abby Wolensky | (412) 673-5856 | abbyw@auberle.org | |
Penn Manor School District Education Foundation | P.O. Box 1001 | Millersville, PA 17551 | Lancaster | www.pennmanoredfoundation.org | Dr. Janice M. Mindish | (717) 572-9682 | janmindish@comcast.net | |
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts | 128 North Broad Street | Philadelphia, PA 19102 | Philadelphia | www.pafa.org | Alison Campbell | (215) 972-2011 | acampbell@pafa.org | |
Pennsylvania Chamber Symphony | d/b/a Young Artists Debut Orchestra | 538 Montmarc Drive | Erie, PA 16504 | Erie | Jessie Collura | (814) 825-9405 | pcs_yado@yahoo.com | |
Pennsylvania College of Technology Foundation | One College Avenue, DIF 64 | Williamsport, PA 17701 | Lycoming | www.pct.edu | Elizabeth A. Biddle | (570) 320-5242 | ebiddle@pct.edu | |
Pennsylvania Envirothon, Inc. | 10541 Route 522 | Middleburg, PA 17842 | Snyder | www.envirothonpa.org | Courtney Raker | (570) 837-3000 | execdirector@envirothonpa.org | |
Pennsylvania Free Enterprise Week / Foundation for Free Enterprise Education | 3076 W. 12th Street | Erie, PA 16505 | Erie | www.pfew.org | Karen M. Musante | (814) 833-9576 | karenm@pfew.org | |
Pennsylvania Friends of Agriculture Foundation | P.O. Box 8736 | Camp Hill, PA 17001 | Cumberland | www.pafbfriends.org | Charlene M. Shupp Espenshade | (717) 724-9499 | cmespenshade@pfb.com | |
Pennsylvania Highlands Community College Foundation | 101 Community College Way | Johnstown, PA 15904 | Cambria | www.pennhighlands.edu | Carole Vanmeter | (814) 262-6448 | cvanmeter@pennhighlands.edu | |
Pennsylvania Resources Council | 828 W. North Avenue | Pittsburgh, PA 15233 | Delaware | www.prc.org | Diana Andrejczak | (610) 353-1555 | andrejczak@prc.org | |
Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival | 2755 Station Avenue | Center Valley, PA 18034 | Lehigh | www.pashakespeare.org | Bill Hoblin | (610) 282-9455 | Bill.Hoblin@pashakespeare.org | |
Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education Foundation, Inc. | 100 Noble Blvd., Ste. 10, #1014 | Carlisle, PA 17013 | Cumberland | www.thepafoundation.org | Shelley Scherer | (412) 956-0310 | Sscherer@thepafoundation.org | |
Penn-Trafford Community Education Foundation | 1100 Randall Court | Export, PA 15632 | Westmoreland | www.penntraffordfoundation.org | Dr. Matthew Harris | (724) 744-4496 | harrism@penntrafford.org | |
Pennypack Ecological Restoration Trust | 2955 Edge Hilll Road | Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 | Montgomery | www.pennypacktrust.org | Chris Mendel | (215) 657-0830 | cmendel@pennypacktrust.org | |
Perry County Council of the Arts | 67 N. 4th Street, P.O. Box 354 | Newport, PA 17074 | Perry | www.perrycountyarts.org | Jasmine Colbert | (717) 567-3120 | jasmine@perrycountyarts.org | |
Perseus House Charter School of Excellence | 1511 Peach St. | Erie, PA 16501 | Erie | www.phcse.org | Stephanie Milford | (814) 480-5931 | smilford@perseushouse.org | |
Peyton Walker Foundation | 2929 Gettysburg Road, Suite 8 | Camp Hill, PA 17011 | Cumberland | www.peytonwalker.org | Ann Myers | (717) 574-5847 | amyers167@gmail.com | |
Phase 4 Learning Center, Inc. - EIO | 5250 Centre Avenue | Pittsburgh, PA 15206 | Allegheny | www.Phase4LearningCenter.org | Terrie Suica-Reed | (724) 462-1241 | tsuicareed@yahoo.com | |
Philadelphia Academies, Inc. | 2 Penn Center, 1500 JFK Blvd., Suite 312 | Philadelphia, PA 19102 | Philadelphia | www.academiesinc.org | Porsha Colter | (215) 546-6300 | pcolter@academiesinc.org | |
Philadelphia Film Society | 1412 Chestnut Street | Philadelphia, PA 19102 | Philadelphia | www.filmadelphia.org | Annette Monnier | (215) 422-4975 | amonnier@filmadelphia.org | |
Philadelphia Theatre Company | 215 S. Broad Street, Suite Suite 304 | Philadelphia, PA 19146 | Philadelphia | www.philadelphiatheatrecompany.org | Olivia Broderick | (215) 985-1400 | obroderick@philatheatreco.org | |
Philadelphia Young Playwrights | 1219 Vine Street, Floor 3 2F | Philadelphia, PA 19107 | Philadelphia | www.phillyyoungplaywrights.org | Ali Nebistinsky | (215) 665-9226 | ali@phillyyoungplaywrights.org | |
Philadelphia Youth Basketball, Inc. | 1735 Market Street, Concourse Floor | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | Philadelphia | www.phillyyouthbasketball.org | Emily Jordan | (267) 519-9209 | ejordan@phillyyouthbasketball.org | |
Philadelphia Youth Network, Inc. | 400 Market Street, Suite 200 | Philadelphia, PA 19106 | Philadelphia | www.pyninc.org | Chekemma J. Fulmore-Townsend | (267) 502-3754 | ctownsend@pyninc.org | |
Philadelphia Youth Orchestra | P.O. Box 41810 | Philadelphia, PA 19101 | Philadelphia | www.pyos.org | Louis Scaglione | (215) 545-0502 | lscaglione@pyos.org | |
Phoenixville Community Education Foundation - EIO | P.O. Box 348, 120 Main Street Second Floor | Phoenixville, PA 19460 | Chester | www.pcefonline.com | Sharon Bauer | (610) 933-5911 | sbauer@pcefonline.com | |
Pittsburgh Musical Theater | 327 South Main Street | Pittsburgh, PA 15220 | Allegheny | www.pittsburghmusicals.com | Allison Hannon | (412) 539-0900 | allison@pittsburghmusicals.com | |
Pittsburgh Parks Conservancy | 317 East Carson Street West Tower, Suite 230 | Pittsburgh, PA 15219 | Allegheny | www.pittsburghparks.org | Hersh Merenstein | (412) 682-7275 | hmerenstein@pittsburghparks.org | |
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra | 600 Penn Avenue | Pittsburgh, PA 15222 | Allegheny | www.pittsburghsymphony.org | Jaden Gongaware | (412) 239-2207 | jgongaware@pittsburghsymphony.org | |
Pittston Area Educational Improvement Organization | 5 Stout Street | Pittston, PA 18640 | Luzerne | www.pittstonarea.com | Kevin Booth | (570) 654-2415 | kevin.booth@pittstonarea.com | |
Play On, Philly! | P.O. Box 8662 | Philadelphia, PA 19101 | Philadelphia | www.playonphilly.org | Laura Kirk | (215) 398-7887 | laura@playonphilly.org | |
Pocono Mountains United Way - EIO | 301 McConnell Street | Stroudsburg, PA 18360 | Monroe | www.poconounitedway.org | Michael Tukeva | (570) 517-3955 | michael@poconounitedway.org | |
Polar Bear Foundation | 650 South Baltimore Street | Dillsburg, PA 17019 | York | www.polarbearfoundation.net | Natalie Slothower | (717) 432-8691 | nslothower@northernyork.org | |
Project H.O.M.E. | 1515 Fairmount Avenue | Philadelphia, PA 19130 | Philadelphia | www.projecthome.org | Jonathan Sipes | (215) 232-7272 | jonathansipes@projecthome.org | |
ProJect of Easton, Inc. - EIO | 320 Ferry Street | Easton, PA 18042 | Northampton | www.projecteaston.org | Kim Checkeye | (610) 258-4361 | kcheckeye@projecteaston.org | |
Propel Schools Foundation | 3447 East Carson Street | Pittsburgh, PA 15203 | Allegheny | www.propelschools.org | Constance Murray | (412) 325-7305 | constancemurray@propelschools.org | |
Punxsutawney Weather Discovery Center | 201 North Findley St. | Punxsutawney, PA 15767 | Jefferson | www.weatherdiscovery.org | Lisa Waksminski | (814) 938-1000 | director@weatherdiscovery.org | |
Quiet Creek Herb Farm & School of Country Living, Inc. - EIO | 93 Quiet Creek Ln. | Brookville, PA 15825 | Jefferson | www.quietcreekherbfarm.org | Claire Orner | (814) 849-9662 | quietcreekherbfarm@gmail.com | |
Rainbow's End Youth Services (REYS) | 105 Fairview Street | Mount Joy, PA 17552 | Lancaster | www.reys.org | Cristina Paden | (717) 653-9511 | cpaden@reys.org | |
Reading Area Community College Educational Foundation | 10 South Second Street, P.O. Box 1706 | Reading, PA 19603 | Berks | www.racc.edu | Anthony DeMarco | (610) 607-6294 | ademarco@racc.edu | |
Reading is Fundamental Pittsburgh | 10 Children's Way, Suite 300 | Pittsburgh, PA 15212 | Allegheny | www.rifpittsburgh.org | Florri Ladov | (412) 321-8022 | fladov@rifpittsburgh.org | |
Reading is Fundamental, Inc. | 750 First Street, NE, Suite 920 | Washington, DC 20036 | Out of State | www.rif.org | Mary Cornelius | (202) 536-3449 | mcornelius@rif.org | |
Reading Public Library Foundation | 113 S. 4th St. | Reading, PA 19602 | Berks | www.readingpubliclibrary.org | Melissa Adams | (610) 655-6365 | melissa.adams@reading.lib.pa.us | |
Regional Engagement Center | P.O. Box 93, 429 Eighth Street | Selinsgrove, PA 17870 | Snyder | www.selinsgroverec.com | Kelly Feiler | (570) 556-9869 | kelly@selinsgroverec.com | |
River Art Works | 35 South 7th St. | Youngwood, PA 15897 | Westmoreland | www.riverartworks.org | Jane Altman | (724) 547-4121 | jane@riverartworks.org | |
Riverbend Environmental Education Center | 1950 Spring Mill Road | Gladwyne, PA 19035 | Montgomery | www.riverbendeec.org | Taylor McClain | (610) 527-5234 | tmcclain@riverbendeec.org | |
Rivers of Steel Heritage Corporation | 623 East 8th Avenue | Homestead, PA 15120 | Allegheny | www.riversofsteel.com | Suzi Bloom | (412) 464-4020 | sbloom@riversofsteel.com | |
Rock Ford Foundation | 881 Rockford Road | Lancaster, PA 17602 | Lancaster | www.historicrockford.org | Deborah N. Smith | (717) 392-7223 | dnsmith875@gmail.com | |
Rock to the Future, Inc. | 1602 Frankford Avenue #29324 | Philadelphia, PA 19125 | Philadelphia | www.rocktothefuturephilly.org | Sophia Riviera | (215) 302-9633 | sophia@rocktothefuturephilly.org | |
RSVP Volunteers | 901 E. 8th Ave., Suite 200 | King of Prussia, PA 19406 | Montgomery | www.rsvpmc.org | Lydia Messinger | (610) 834-1040 | lydiam@rsvpmc.org | |
Saint Francis University | 169 Lakeview Drive, P.O. Box 600 | Dept. of Chemistry, R.O.C.K. Program | Loretto, PA 15940 | Cambria | www.francis.edu/science-outreach-center.com | Dr. Ashley Smith-Diemler | (814) 472-2709 | amsmith-diemler@francis.edu |
Saint Joseph's University | 5600 City Avenue | Philadelphia, PA 19131 | Philadelphia | www.kinneyatuism.sju.edu | Thomas J. Kaeo | (610) 660-1206 | tkaeo@sju.edu | |
Saint Marys Area School District Foundation, Inc. | 977 S. St. Marys Road | St. Marys, PA 15857 | Elk | www.smasd.org | Dr. Harley Ramsey | (814) 781-2160 | hramsey@smasd.org | |
Salisbury Education Foundation, Inc. | 1140 Salisbury Road | Allentown, PA 18103 | Lehigh | www.salisburysd.org/SEF | Lynn Fuini-Hetten | (610) 797-2062 | lfuinihetten@salisburysd.org | |
Samuel S. Fleisher Art Memorial, Inc. | 719 Catharine Street | Philadelphia, PA 19147 | Philadelphia | www.fleisher.org | Monica Zimmerman | (215) 922-3456 | mzimmerman@fleisher.org | |
Sarah A. Reed Children's Center | 2445 West 34th Street | Erie, PA 16506 | Erie | www.sarahreed.org | Gary L. Bukowski, MA, CFRE | (814) 835-7602 | gbukowski@sarahreed.org | |
Saucon Valley Foundation for Educational Innovation | 2097 Polk Valley Road | Hellertown, PA 18055 | Northampton | www.svfoundation.net | Cedric Dettmar | (610) 748-0083 | cvdettmar@yahoo.com | |
Schreiber Pediatric Rehab Center - EIO | 625 Community Way | Lancaster, PA 17603 | Lancaster | www.schreiberpediactric.org | James DeBord | (717) 393-0425 | jdebord@schreiberpediatric.org | |
Scottdale Free Public Library | 106 Spring Street | Scottdale, PA 15683 | Westmoreland | www.scottdalelibrary.org | Patricia Miller | (724) 887-6140 | patti.miller@wlnonline.org | |
Scranton Cultural Center at the Masonic Temple | 420 North Washington Avenue | Scranton, PA 18503 | Lackawanna | www.sccmt.org | Deborah M. Peterson | (570) 346-7369 | dpeterson@sccmt.org | |
Scranton Education Improvement Organization | 100 Ryan Drive | Moosic, PA 18507 | Lackawanna | Gary F. Cicerini | (570) 498-8381 | gcicerini@aol.com | ||
Servant Stage Company | 201 West Main Street | Strasburg, PA 17579 | Lancaster | www.servantstage.org | Andrew Zahn | (717) 756-3956 | andrew@servantstage.org | |
Sexual Assault Resource Center of Lebanon and Schuylkill Counties | 615 Cumberland Street | Lebanon, PA 17042 | Lebanon | www.sarccheals.org | Alissa Perrotto | (717) 270-6972 | aperrotto@sarcclebanon.org | |
Shippensburg Area School District Foundation d/b/a Greyhound Foundation | 317 North Morris Street | Shippensburg, PA 17257 | Franklin | www.ship.k12.pa.us | Monica Balafoutas | (717) 220-8246 | mbalafoutas@orrstown.com | |
Shippensburg University Foundation | 500 Newburg Rd. | Shippensburg, PA 17257 | Cumberland | www.sufoundation.org | Leslie Folmer Clinton | (717) 477-1377 | lfclin@sufoundation.org | |
Silver Springs - Martin Luther School d/b/a Gemma Services | 512 West Township Line Road | Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 | Montgomery | www.silver-springs.org | Lynn Unipan | (610) 825-4440 | Lunipan@gemmaservices.org | |
Skills in Scranton Business Education Partnership | 222 Mulberry Street, P.O. Box 431 | Scranton, PA 18501 | Lackawanna | www.scrantonchamber.com | Amy Luyster | (570) 342-7711 | aluyster@scrantonchamber.com | |
SkillsUSA Council | 3300 Chester Avenue | Bethlehem, PA 18020 | Lehigh | www.skillsUSAcouncil.org | Andy Hammer | (610) 866-8013 | andy@skillsusacouncil.org | |
Smart Futures | 6401 Penn Avenue, Suite 300 | Pittsburgh, PA 15206 | Allegheny | www.smartfutures.org | David J. Mosey | (412) 288-3900 | dmosey@smartfutures.org | |
SmartHub Foundation d/b/a MusiCorps | 930 Red Rose Ct., #209 | Lancaster, PA 17601 | Lancaster | www.musicorps.org | Jessica Smucker George | (574) 370-2825 | musicorpslancaster@gmail.com | |
Smith Memorial Playgrounds | 3500 Reservoir Dr. | Philadelphia, PA 19121 | Philadelphia | smithplayground.org | Danielle Smith | (215) 765-4325 | danielles@smithplayground.org | |
Snipes Farm and Education Center - EIO | 890 W. Bridge Street | Morrisville, PA 19067 | Bucks | www.snipesfarm.org | Melanie Douty Snipes | (215) 295-1138 | Gayleb@snipesfarm.org | |
Somerset County Federated Library System, Inc. | 6022 Glades Pike, Ste. 120 | Somerset, PA 15501 | Somerset | www.scfls.org | Cheryl A. Morgan | (814) 445-2556 | cmorgan@scfls.org | |
Somerset County Foundation for Higher Education | 6020 Glades Pike, Suite 100 | Somerset, PA 15501 | Somerset | www.SCFHE.org | Suzanne Funa | (814) 701-4774 | sfuna.scfhe@gmail.com | |
South Eastern Community Education Foundation | 377 Main Street | Fawn Grove, PA 17321 | York | Carl D. Barr | (717) 993-6556 | ckbarr@verizon.net | ||
South Fayette Foundation for Excellence (SFFE) | 3640 Old Oakdale Road | McDonald, PA 15057 | Allegheny | www.southfayette.org/domain/114 | Maureen Pedzwater | (412) 519-4298 | mapedzwater@southfayette.org | |
South Mountain YMCA | 201 Cusion Peak Road | Reinholds, PA 17569 | Berks | www.smymca.org | Michael Burger | (610) 670-2267 | mburger@smymca.org | |
South Western Education Foundation | 225 Bowman Road | Hanover, PA 17331 | York | Jeffrey A. Mummert | (717) 632-2500 | jeff_mummert@southwesternsd.org | ||
Southern Alleghenies Museum of Art | P.O. Box 9 | 112 Franciscan Way | Loretto, PA 15940 | Cambria | www.sama-art.org | Sandra Hampton | (814) 472-3921 | shampton@sama-art.org |
Southern Lancaster County Foundation for Education (SOLANCO) | 121 South Hess Street | Quarryville, PA 17566 | Lancaster | www.solanco.org | Becky Guhl | (717) 786-5605 | becky_guhl@solanco.k12.pa.us | |
SpeakUp! | 80 W. Lancaster Avenue, Suite 220 | Devon, PA 19333 | Chester | www.speakup.org | Martie Bernicker | (610) 519-9600 | mbernicker@speakup!.org | |
Spells Writing Center, Inc. | 1417-1425 N. 2nd Street, Suite 22B | Philadelphia, PA 19122 | Philadelphia | www.phillyspells.org | Steven Wittenberg | (267) 971-1739 | steven@phillyspells.org | |
Spina Bifida Association of Western Pennsylvania (SBAWP) | 3000 Stonewood Drive, Suite 100 | Wexford, PA 15090 | Allegheny | www.sbawp.org | Robin Wingard | (724) 934-9600 | rwingard@sbawp.org | |
St. Luke's Health Network, Inc. | 801 Ostrum Street | Bethlehem, PA 18015 | Northampton | www.slhn.org | Patrick Bower | (610) 526-4135 | patrick.bower@sluhn.org | |
State Theatre Center for the Arts, Inc. | 453 Northampton Street | Easton, PA 18042 | Northampton | www.statetheatre.org | Rebecca Clark Mays | (610) 258-7766 | rclarkmays@statetheatre.org | |
Steel River Playhouse | P.O. Box 1325 | 245 E. High Street | Pottstown, PA 19087 | Montgomery | www.steelriver.org | Alli Smale | (610) 633-0104 | Alli.smale@steelriver.org |
STEM Coding Lab, Inc. | 800 Vinial Street, Suite A200 | Pittsburgh, PA 15212 | Allegheny | www.stemcodinglab.org | Kathleen Conlogue | (412) 697-2665 | kathleen@stemcodinglab.org | |
Stone Garage | 115 S. Union St. | Kennett Square, PA 19348 | Chester | www.garageyouthcenter.org | Kristin Proto | (610) 444-6464 | kristin.proto@garageyouthcenter.org | |
Storehouse for Teachers d/b/a The Education Partnership | 281 Corliss Street | Pittsburgh, PA 15220 | Allegheny | www.theeducationpartnership.org | Josh Whiteside | (412) 922-6500 | josh@theeducationpartnership.org | |
Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center d/b/a Appell Center for the Performing Arts | 50 N. George Street | York, PA 17401 | York | www.appellcenter.org | Mindi Haines | (717) 825-2235 | mhaines@appellcenter.org | |
String Theory Schools | 1600 Vine Street | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | Philadelphia | www.stringtheoryschools.org | Abigail Lipow | (215) 851-0200 | alipow@sandsaidel.com | |
Strong Women, Strong Girls | 1620 Murray Ave., 3rd Floor | Pittsburgh, PA 15217 | Allegheny | www.swsg.org | Marissa Escajeda | (412) 488-0791 | MEscajeda@swsg.org | |
Stroud Water Research Center | 970 Spencer Rd. | Avondale, PA 19311 | Chester | www.stroudcenter.org | Tara Muenz | (610) 268-2153 | tmuenz@stroudcenter.org | |
Students 2 Science, Inc. | 66 Deforest Avenue | East Hanover, NJ 07936 | Out of State | www.students2science.org | Bill Brenner | (973) 947-4880 | billbrenner@students2science.org | |
Summer SEALS Day Camp | 1372 N. Susquehanna Trail, Suite 130 | P.O. Box 395 | Selinsgrove, PA 17870 | Snyder | www.summerseals.org | Cameron Trego | (570) 809-5430 | camktrego@gmail.com |
Susan P. Byrnes Health Education Center, Inc. | 515 S. George Street | York, PA 17401 | York | www.byrneshec.org | Annie Beck | (717) 848-3064 | abeck@byrneshec.org | |
Susquehanna Heritage Corporation | 1706 Long Level Road | Wrightsville, PA 17368 | York | www.susquehannaheritage.org | Bill Wright | (717) 252-0229 | wwright@susquehannaheritage.org | |
SWAN: Scaling Walls a Note at a Time | 765 North Reeds Rd. | Downingtown, PA 19335 | Chester | Diana Vuolo | (484) 888-6865 | diana@swan4kids.org | ||
Taller Puertorriqueρo, Inc. | 2600 N. 5th St. | Philadelphia, PA 19133 | Philadelphia | www.tallerpr.org | Nahshell Ortiz Gonzalez | (215) 426-3311 | nortiz@tallerpr.org | |
The Arc of York County, Inc. | 497 Hill Street | York, PA 17403 | York | www.thearcofyorkcounty.org | Josh Leik | (717) 846-6589 | joshleik@thearcofyorkcounty.org | |
The Barn at Spring Brook Farm, Inc. | 360 Locust Grove Rd. | West Chester, PA 19382 | Chester | www.springbrook-farm.org | Andrea Abernethy | (610) 793-1037 | andrea.abernethy@springbrook-farm.org | |
The Bradley Center | 5180 Campbells Run Road | Pittsburgh, PA 15205 | Allegheny | www.thebradleycenter.org | Pat Hargest | (412) 788-8219 | phargest@thebradleycenter.org | |
The Center for Dairy Excellence Foundation of Pennsylvania | 2301 North Cameron Street, Room 407 | Harrisburg, PA 17110 | Dauphin | www.centerfordairyexcellence.org | Jayne Sebright | (717) 346-0849 | jsebright@centerfordairyexcellence.org | |
The Challenge Program, Inc. | 416 Main Street, Suite 102 | Johnstown, PA 15901 | Cambria | www.tcpinc.org | Barbara A. Grandinetti | (814) 533-7401 | grandinettib@tcpinc.org | |
The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Foundation | 3401 Civic Cwenter BLVD | Philadelphia, PA 19104 | Philadelphia | www.chop.edu/giving | Lizz Miller | (267) 481-0662 | millere8@chop.edu - broganc1@chop.edu | |
The Citizen Science Lab | 1435 Bedford Ave., Suite 132A | Pittsburgh, PA 15219 | Allegheny | www.thecitizensciencelab.org | Nikki Feagin | (412) 482-3340 | nfeagin@thecitizenssciencelab.org | |
The College of Physicians of Philadelphia | 19 South 22nd Street | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | Philadelphia | www.collegeofphysicians.org | Laura Bardwell | (215) 399-2306 | lbardwell@collegeofphysicians.org | |
The Common Wheel | 324 N. Queen Street | Lancaster, PA 17603 | Lancaster | www.thecommonwheel.com | Adriana Atencio | (717) 461-3386 | adriana@thecommonwheel.com | |
The Consortium for Public Education | 1100 Industry Road | McKeesport, PA 15132 | Allegheny | www.tcfpe.org | Jaqueline Foor | (412) 678-9215 | jfoor@tcfpe.org | |
The Cooperage Project | 1030 Main Street | Honesdale, PA 18431 | Wayne | www.thecooperageproject.org | Arrah Fisher | (570) 253-2020 | info@thecooperageproject.org | |
The Foundation for Enhancing Communities | 200 N. 3rd Street 8th Floor | Harrisburg, PA 17108 | Dauphin | www.tfec.org | Jennifer Doyle | (717) 236-5040 | jdoyle@tfec.org | |
The Foundation for the West York Area School District, Inc. | 1819 Loucks Road, Ste. 100 | York, PA 17408 | York | www.wysd.org/domain/147 | David Peck | (717) 885-4291 | foundationwestyork@gmail.com | |
The Franklin Institute | 222 North 20th Street | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | Philadelphia | www.fi.edu | Casey Anne Satell | (215) 448-2378 | csatell@fi.edu | |
The Free Library of Philadelphia Foundation | Development Office, 1901 Vine Street, Suite 111 | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | Philadelphia | www.freelibrary.org | Katherine Gulick | (215) 814-3530 | gulickk@freelibrary.org | |
The Green Dragon Foundation | 115 Farley Circle, Suite 306 | Lewisburg, PA 17837 | Union | www.greendragonfoundation.org | Ann Glock | (570) 522-8433 | annglock@greendragonfoundation.org | |
The Learning Lamp, Inc. - EIO | 2025 Bedford St. | Johnstown, PA 15904 | Cambria | www.thelearninglamp.org | Leah Spangler | (814) 262-0732 | lspangler@thelearninglamp.org | |
The Lincoln Center for Family and Youth | 1100 Adams Avenue | Audubon, PA 19403 | Montgomery | www.thelincolncenter.com | Nan Odenthal | (610) 316-3495 | nodenthal@thelincolncenter.com | |
The Lion Foundation | 340 North 21st Street | Camp Hill, PA 17011 | Cumberland | www.thelionfoundation.org | Kelly Falck | (717) 775-5170 | kelly@thelionfoundation.org | |
The Mann Center for the Performing Arts | 123 South Broad Street, Suite 815 | Philadelphia, PA 19109 | Philadelphia | www.manncenter.org | Greg Storella | (215) 546-7900 | gstorella@manncenter.org | |
The Mattress Factory | 500 Sampsonia Way | Pittsburgh, PA 15212 | Allegheny | www.mattress.org | Mary Peltz | (412) 313-5408 | mpeltz@mattress.org | |
The Mindful Child Initiative by Pratyush Sinha Foundation | 961 Marcon Blvd., Ste. 102 | Allentown, PA 18109 | Lehigh | www.pratyushsinhafoundation.org | Jason Sizemore | (917) 841-6276 | jason@themci.org | |
The Mix at Arbor Place | 520 North Street | Lancaster, PA 17602 | Lancaster | www.arborplace.org | Kyonna S. Bowman | (717) 393-1523 | kbowman@themixlancaster.org | |
The Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania | 100 Northwestern Avenue | Philadelphia, PA 19118 | Philadelphia | www.morrisarboretum.org | William Cullina | (215) 247-5777 | wcullina@upenn.edu | |
The Partnership for Erie's Public Schools | P.O. Box 514 | Erie, PA 16512 | Erie | www.foundationeps.org | Ina Fisher | (814) 460-3423 | inalfisher@gmail.com | |
The Pathway School - EIO | 162 Egypt Road | Jeffersonville, PA 19403 | Montgomery | www.pathwayschool.org | Jory Barrad | (610) 277-0660 | jbarrad@pathwayschool.org | |
The People's Light & Theatre Company | 39 Conestoga Road | Malvern, PA 19355 | Chester | www.peopleslight.org | Jane Moss | (610) 647-1900 | moss@peopleslight.org | |
The Philadelphia Orchestra Association | One South Broad Street, 14th Floor | Philadelphia, PA 19107 | Philadelphia | www.philorch.org | Ruth Auslander | (215) 790-5829 | rauslander@kimmelcenter.org | |
The Pittsburgh Cultural Trust | 803 Liberty Avenue | Pittsburgh, PA 15222 | Allegheny | www.trustarts.org | Timothy Kim | (412) 471-8711 | kim@trustarts.org | |
The Pittsburgh Project | 2801 N. Charles Street | Pittsburgh, PA 15214 | Allegheny | www.pittsburghproject.org | Sara Baldauff | (412) 321-1678 | sbaldauff@pittsburghproject.org | |
The Pittsburgh Promise | 1901 Centre Avenue, Suite 204 | Pittsburgh, PA 15219 | Allegheny | www.pittsburghpromise.org | Brett Bolden | (412) 745-2215 | Brett@pittsburghpromise.org | |
The Reliance Matrix Foundation | 1700 Market Street, Suite 1200 | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | Philadelphia | Tammy Salvadore | (610) 574-0337 | tammy.salvadore@rsli.com | ||
The River Valley Regional YMCA - EIO | 641 Walnut Street | Williamsport, PA 17701 | Lycoming | www.rvrymca.org | Jessica Servano | (570) 323-7134 | jessicas@rvrymca.org | |
The Salvation Army - Philadelphia | 701 N. Broad Street | Philadelphia, PA 19123 | Philadelphia | www.salvationarmyphiladelphia.org | Shaun Belanger | (774) 301-4349 | shaun.belanger@use.salvationarmy.org | |
The Salvation Army - Reading, PA | 301 South Fifth Street | Reading, PA 19602 | Berks | www.salvationarmyreading.org | Hector Cid-Ciriaco | (610) 373-5208 | hector.cid-ciriaco@use.salvationarmy.org | |
The Salvation Army Harrisburg Capital City Region - Area Services | 506 S. 29th Street | Harrisburg, PA 17106 | Dauphin | www.salvationarmyharrisburg.org | Toni Lynn Mark | (717) 233-6755 | toni.mark@use.salvationarmy.org | |
The Union Enhancement Foundation | 354 Baker Street, Suite 2 | Rimersburg, PA 16248 | Clarion | www.unionsd.net | Megan Hepler | (814) 473-6311 | heplerml@unionsd.net | |
The University of the Arts | 320 S. Broad Street | Philadelphia, PA 19102 | Philadelphia | www.uarts.edu | Michelle Sonsino | (215) 717-6000 | msonsino@uarts.edu | |
The Wilma Theater | 265 South Broad Street | Philadelphia, PA 19107 | Philadelphia | www.wilmatheater.org | Katherine Clark | (215) 893-9456 | kclark@wilmatheater.org | |
Theatre Horizon, Inc. | 401 DeKalb Street | Norristown, PA 19401 | Montgomery | www.theatrehorizon.org | Jennifer Pratt Johnson | (610) 283-2230 | jenny@theatrehorizon.org | |
Touchstone Theatre | 321 East 4th Street | Bethlehem, PA 18015 | Northampton | www.touchstone.org | Lisa Jordan | (610) 867-1689 | lisa@touchstone.org | |
Towanda Area School District Education Foundation, Inc. | 410 State St. | Towanda, PA 18848 | Bradford | www.tsd.k12.pa.us | Brian Driscoll | (570) 265-9154 | bdriscoll@tsd.k12.pa.us | |
Trellis for Tomorrow | 35 Hall Street, Suite 302 | Phoenixville, PA 19460 | Chester | www.trellis4tomorrow.org | Jennifer Anderson | (610) 886-4910 | janderson@trellis4tomorrow.org | |
TriCounty Area Chamber of Commerce Foundation, Inc. | 152 East High Street, Suite 200 | Pottstown, PA 19464 | Montgomery | www.tricountyareachamber.com | Eileen S. Dautrich | (610) 326-2900 | eileen@tricountyareachamber.com | |
TrueNorth Wellness Services | 625 W. Elm Ave. | Hanover, PA 17331 | York | www.truenorthwellness.org | Lisa Greth | (717) 632-4900 | lgreth@truenorthwellness.org | |
Tuscarora Wildlife Education Project | 4881 Fort Loudon Road | Mercersburg, PA 17236 | Franklin | www.twep.org | Diane Sollenberger | (717) 267-3572 | dianes@bsgwealth.com | |
United Neighborhood Centers of Northeastern Pennsylvania | 425 Alder Street | Scranton, PA 18505 | Lackawanna | www.uncnepa.org | Lisa Durkin | (570) 346-0759 | ldurkin@uncnepa.org | |
United Way of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey | 1800 JFK Blvd., Ste. 1200 | Philadelphia, PA 19103 | Philadelphia | www.unitedforimpact.org | Mai Miksic | (215) 665-2528 | mmiksic@unitedforimpact.org | |
United Way of Lackawanna and Wayne Counties - EIO | 615 Jefferson Avenue | Scranton, PA 18510 | Lackawanna | www.uwlc.net | William Craven | (570) 343-1267 | wcraven@uwlc.net | |
United Way of the Greater Lehigh Valley - EIO | 1110 American Parkway, N.E., Suite F-120 | Allentown, PA 18109 | Lehigh | www.unitedwayglv.org | Priscilla Rosado | (610) 807-5731 | priscillar@unitedwayglv.org | |
United Way of Wyoming Valley - EIO | 100 N. Pennsylvania Ave., 2nd Floor | Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701 | Luzerne | www.unitedwaywb.org | William M. Jones | (570) 270-9100 | bjones@unitedwaywb.org | |
University City Science Center | 3675 Market Street, Suite 400 | Philadelphia, PA 19104 | Philadelphia | www.sciencecenter.org | Heath Naquin | (215) 966-6000 | hnaquin@sciencecenter.org | |
Upper Moreland Educational Foundation | 2900 Terwood Road, P.O. Box 237 | Willow Grove, PA 19090 | Montgomery | www.umef.org | Melissa Brown | (267) 844-0001 | umef@gmail.com | |
Upper Perkiomen Education Foundation | 2229 E. Buck Rd. | Pennsburg, PA 18073 | Montgomery | https://upperperkiomenfoundation.org | Allyn Roche | (215) 541-2459 | aroche@UPSD.org | |
Urban Impact Foundation | 2801 North Charles Street | Pittsburgh, PA 15214 | Allegheny | www.ufipgh.org | Peter Ward | (724) 709-9405 | peterward@uifpgh.org | |
Valley Forge Educational Services - EIO | 1777 North Valley Road | Malvern, PA 19355 | Chester | www.vfes.net | Elizabeth Ladd | (610) 296-6725 | elladd@vfes.net | |
Valley Wealth Alliance | 2615 Mountain Lane | Allentown, PA 18103 | Lehigh | www.valleywealthalliance.org | Jasmine Salgado | (484) 560-5595 | jasmine@valleywealthalliance.org | |
Vetri Foundation for Children | 915 Spring Garden St, Suite 103 | Philadelphia, PA 19123 | Philadelphia | www.vetricommunity.org | Christin Kwasny | (215) 600-2630 | christin@vetricommunity.org | |
Via of the Lehigh Valley, Inc. - EIO | 336 West Spruce Street | Bethlehem, PA 18018 | Lehigh | www.vianet.org | Lisa Walkiewicz | (484) 893-5390 | l.walkiewicz@vianet.org | |
Vocational Administrators of Pennsylvania | 23 Meadow Drive | Camp Hill, PA 17011 | Cumberland | John Pulver | (717) 761-3381 | john@pacareertech.org | ||
Walnut Street Theatre | 825 Walnut Street | Philadelphia, PA 19107 | Philadelphia | www.walnutstreettheatre.org | Jeff Coon | (215) 574-2550 | jc@walnutstreettheatre.org | |
Warren Forest Higher Education Council | 589 Hospital Drive, Suite F | Warren, PA 16365 | Warren | www.hi-ed.org | Joan Stitzinger | (814) 723-3222 | jstitzinger@hi-ed.org | |
Washington County Community Foundation - EIO | 1253 Route 519, P.O. Box 308 | Eighty Four, PA 15330 | Washington | www.wccf.net | Betsie Trew | (724) 222-6330 | scholar@wccf.net | |
Watson Institute - EIO | 301 Camp Meeting Road | Sewickley, PA 15143 | Allegheny | www.thewatsoninstitute.org | Kara Mostowy | (412) 749-2885 | karam@thewatsoninstitute.org | |
Waverly Community House, Inc. - EIO | 1115 North Abington Road | Waverly Township, PA 18471 | Lackawanna | www.waverlycomm.org | Gia Reviello | (570) 586-8191 | greviello@waverlycomm.org | |
Wayne County Community Foundation | 918 Church St, Ste. F | Honesdale, PA 18431 | Wayne | www.waynefoundation.org | Ryanne Jennings | (570) 251-9993 | rjennings@waynefoundation.org | |
We Love Philly | 4324 K Street | Philadelphia, PA 19124 | Philadelphia | https://welovephilly.org | Carlos Aponte | (267) 702-8698 | caponte@welovephilly.org | |
West Branch Community Education Foundation | 516 Allport Cutoff Road | Morrisdale, PA 16858 | Clearfield | www.westbranch.org/education-foundation/ | Theron Ward | (814) 553-6094 | theron.ward1@gmail.com | |
West Chester Area Education Foundation | 782 Springdale Dr. | Exton, PA 19341 | Chester | http://www.wcasd.net/Domain/1032 | Deborah Friedmann | (484) 266-1018 | wcaedfound@wcasd.net | |
West Chester Public Library | 415 N. Church Street | West Chester, PA 19380 | Chester | www.wcpubliclibrary.org | Victoria E. Dow | (610) 696-1721 | vdow@ccls.org | |
West Chester University Foundation | 202 Carter Drive | West Chester, PA 19382 | Chester | www.wcufoundation.org | Viviann Schorle | (610) 430-4157 | vschorle@wcufoundation.org | |
West Shore Foundation | P.O. Box 704 | New Cumberland, PA 17070 | Cumberland | www.westshorefoundation.org | Brian S. Maneely | (717) 932-1818 | executivedirector@westshorefoundation.org | |
Western Allegheny Community Library | 181 Bateman Road | Oakdale, PA 15071 | Allegheny | www.westernalleghenylibrary.org | Amy McDonald | (724) 695-8150 | mcdonalda@einetwork.net | |
Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf | 300 East Swissvale Avenue | Pittsburgh, PA 15218 | Allegheny | www.wpsd.org | Matthew J. Campion | (412) 244-4250 | mcampion@wpsd.org | |
Whitaker Center for Science and the Arts | 222 Market Street | Harrisburg, PA 17101 | Dauphin | www.whitakercenter.org | Michael Ringenbach | (717) 724-3875 | mringenbach@whitakercenter.org | |
Wildlands Conservancy, Inc. | 3701 Orchid Place | Emmaus, PA 18049 | Lehigh | www.wildlandspa.org | Elizabeth Dugan | (610) 965-4397 | edugan@wildlandspa.org | |
Wildlife Information Center, Inc. | P.O. Box 198, 8844 Paint Mill Road | Slatington, PA 18080 | Lehigh | www.lgnc.org | Chad Schwartz | (610) 760-8889 | chad.schwartz@lgnc.org | |
Wissahickon Foundation | 4700G Wissahickon Avenue | Philadelphia, PA 19144 | Philadelphia | www.wissahickoncharter.org | Jane Walsh | (215) 479-4580 | j.walsh@wissahickoncharter.org | |
Wissahickon Valley Public Library | 650 Skippack Pike | Blue Bell, PA 19422 | Montgomery | www.wvpl.org | Anne M. Frank | (215) 643-1320 | afrank@wvpl.org | |
Wissahickon Valley Watershed Association d/b/a Wissahickon Trails | 12 Morris Road | Ambler, PA 19002 | Montgomery | wissahickontrails.org | Anna Marchini | (215) 646-8866 | anna@wissahickontrails.org | |
WITF, Inc. | 4801 Lindle Road | Harrisburg, PA 17111 | Dauphin | www.witf.org | Marilyn Prescott | (717) 910-2954 | marilyn_prescott@witf.org | |
Women's Resource Center, Inc. | P.O. Box 975 | Scranton, PA 18501 | Lackawanna | www.wrcnepa.org | Margaret A. Ruddy | (570) 346-4460 | pegr@wrcnepa.org | |
Woodlands Foundation, Inc. | 134 Shenot Road | Wexford, PA 15090 | Allegheny | www.mywoodlands.org | Denise B. Balkovec | (724) 935-6533 | dbalkovec@woodlandsfoundation.org | |
Woods Services, Inc. | 6 Martin Gross Drive | Langhorne, PA 19047 | Bucks | www.woods.org | Elizabeth Hayden | (215) 750-4260 | lhayden@woods.org | |
World Affairs Council of Harrisburg | N. 4th and Walnut Streets, 234 Strawberry Square | Harrisburg, PA 17101 | Dauphin | www.wacharrisburg.org | Dr. Joyce M. Davis | (717) 712-4238 | jdavis@wacharrisburg.org | |
World Affairs Council of Pittsburgh | 500 Grant St, Ste. 2640 | Pittsburgh, PA 15219 | Allegheny | www.worldpittsburgh.org | Dara Goldhagen | (541) 359-7832 | dara@worldpittsburgh.org | |
WQLN Public Broadcasting of Northwest Pennsylvania, Inc. | 8425 Peach Street | Erie, PA 16509 | Erie | www.wqln.org | Kathy Woodard | (814) 217-6001 | kwoodard@wqln.org | |
Wyoming County Cultural Center, Inc. | 60 E. Tioga Street | Tunkhannock, PA 18657 | Wyoming | www.dietrichtheater.com | Erica Rogler | (570) 996-1509 | rogler@dietrichtheater.com | |
Wyoming Free Library | 358 Wyoming Ave. | Wyoming, PA 18644 | Luzerne | www.wyomingfreelibrary.com | John Roberts | (570) 693-1364 | wyomingfreelibrary@gmail.com | |
Wyomissing Area Education Foundation, Inc. | 630 Evans Avenue | Wyomissing, PA 19610 | Berks | www.wyoarea-foundation.org | Molly McCullough Robbins | (610) 374-0739 | mmurrill@wyoarea.org | |
Yes! And...Collaborative Arts | 21 W. Washington Ln. | Philadelphia, PA 19144 | Philadelphia | www.yesandcamp.org | Christine Herrman | (215) 278-4264 | chris@yesandcamp.org | |
YMCA of Bucks County - EIO | 2500 Lower State Road | Doylestown, PA 18901 | Bucks | www.ymcabhc.org | Shannon Connolly | (267) 266-1234 | sconnolly@ymcabhc.org | |
YMIC Foundation, Inc. (YMWIC Foundation, Inc.) | Young Men and Women in Charge Foundation, Inc. | P.O. Box 1954 | West Chester, PA 19380 | Chester | www.ymwicfoundation.org | Richard Roberts, III | (215) 680-6519 | rrobertsiii@ymwicfoundation.org |
Yocum Institute for Fine Arts Education, Inc. | 3000 Penn Avenue | Reading, PA 19609 | Berks | www.institute-of-arts.org | Susan J. Rohn | (610) 376-1576 | srohn@yocuminstitute.org | |
York County Alliance for Learning | 540-A Greenbriar Rd | York, PA 17404 | York | www.ycal.us | Kevin Appnel | (717) 505-0044 | kappnel@ycal.us | |
York County History Center | 250 E. Market Street | York, PA 17403 | York | www.yorkhistorycenter.org | Joan J. Mummert | (717) 848-1587 | jmummert@yorkhistorycenter.org | |
York County Library System | 159 East Market Street | York, PA 17401 | York | www.yorklibraries.org | Anne Druck | (717) 849-6927 | adruck@yorklibraries.org | |
Young People's Philharmonic of the Lehigh Valley | P.O. Box 1614 | Bethlehem, PA 18016 | Lehigh | ypplv.org | Abigail Pasterski | (484) 239-3800 | development@ypplv.org | |
Youth Empowerment Services | 2709 N. Broad Street. 4th Floor | Rear Entrance on Park Ave. | Philadelphia, PA 19132 | Philadelphia | www.yesphilly.org | Gary Paprocki | (215) 769-0340 | gpaprocki@yesphilly.org |
Youth Mentoring Partnership, Inc. | 967 E. Swedesford Rd., Suite 401 | Exton, PA 19341 | Chester | www.youthmp.org | Mark Mintzer | (610) 613-3847 | mark@youthmp.org | |
YWCA of Hanover - EIO | 23 W. Chestnut Street | Hanover, PA 17331 | York | www.ywcahanover.org | Sherri Staub | (717) 637-2125 | sstaub@ywcahanover.org | |
YWCA Tri-County Area | 315 King Street | Pottstown, PA 19464 | Montgomery | https://www.yw3ca.org/ | Sharon Soper | (610) 323-1888 | advancement@ywcatricountyarea.org |